How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosina Shepard
Rosina Shepard

Partners of 
Rosina Shepard

William H. Shepard

Married

3 children together

Rosina Shepard
Bio Details

Full name

Rosina Shepard

Maiden name

Rosina Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Dec 1817

Birth place

Springfield, Sullivan County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

29 Mar 1886

Place of death

Derry, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, USA

Rosina Shepard

Rosina Shepard

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 31 Dec 1817

Died

29 Mar 1886

Rosina Shepard Partner(s) Other Children

Rosina Shepard Children

Edgar H. Shepard

born 1844, died 1865, age 21 (approx.)
with William H. Shepard

Albert H. Shepard

born 1849, died 1851, age 2 (approx.)
with William H. Shepard

Frederick Shepard

born 1851, died 1931, age 79
with William H. Shepard

Trivia

Rosina Shepard Family

Rosina Shepard's parents:

Rosina Shepard's father was Abner Johnson Jr. Rosina Shepard's mother was Mary Johnson


Rosina Shepard's children:

Rosina Shepard's son was Edgar H. Shepard Rosina Shepard's son was Albert H. Shepard Rosina Shepard's son was Frederick Shepard


Rosina Shepard's current partners:

Rosina Shepard's husband was William H. Shepard


Rosina Shepard's grandparents:

Rosina Shepard's grandfather was Abner Johnson Rosina Shepard's grandmother was Anna Johnson


Rosina Shepard's great grandparents:

Rosina Shepard's great grandfather was Silvanus Delano Rosina Shepard's great grandmother was Elizabeth Delano   Rosina Shepard's great great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Jr. Rosina Shepard's great great grandmother was Amy Delano   Rosina Shepard's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Rosina Shepard's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Rosina Shepard's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Rosina Shepard's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Rosina Shepard's 5x great grandfather was Richard Warren Rosina Shepard's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Rosina Shepard's grandchildren:

Rosina Shepard's grandson was Alan Shepard Sr.


Rosina Shepard's great grandchildren:

Rosina Shepard's great grandson was Alan Shepard Rosina Shepard's great granddaughter was Polly Lovejoy   Rosina Shepard's great great granddaughter is Laura Shepard Rosina Shepard's great great granddaughter is Alice Wackerman Rosina Shepard's great great granddaughter is Juliana Jenkins


Rosina Shepard's great uncles and aunts:

Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Moses Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Joseph Delano Rosina Shepard's great aunt was Sarah Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Barnabas Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Elizabeth Delano Rosina Shepard's great aunt was Sarah Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Sylvanus Delano Jr. Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Amos Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Nathaniel Delano Rosina Shepard's great uncle was Aaron Delano


Rosina Shepard's in laws:

Rosina Shepard's daughter in law was Annie Shepard