How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nannie Wear
Nannie Wear

Partners of 
Nannie Wear

James Hutchenson Wear

Married

1 child together

1866

Nannie Wear
Bio Details

Full name

Nannie Wear

Maiden name

Nannie Holliday

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1848

Birth place

At her apartment in St Louis, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Feb 1942

Nannie Wear

Nannie Wear

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1848

Died

25 Feb 1942

Nannie Wear Partner(s) Other Children

Nannie Wear Children

Loulie Walker

born 1874, died 1961, age 86
with James Hutchenson Wear

Trivia

Nannie Wear Family

Nannie Wear's parents:

Nannie Wear's father was John James Holliday Nannie Wear's mother was Lucretia Holliday


Nannie Wear's children:

Nannie Wear's daughter was Loulie Walker


Nannie Wear's current partners:

Nannie Wear's husband was James Hutchenson Wear


Nannie Wear's grandchildren:

Nannie Wear's grandson is James W Walker Nannie Wear's granddaughter is Nancy Walker Nannie Wear's grandson is Louis Walker Nannie Wear's granddaughter was Dorothy Bush Nannie Wear's grandson was George Herbert Walker Jr Nannie Wear's grandson is John M Walker


Nannie Wear's great grandchildren:

Nannie Wear's great grandson is President George H W Bush Nannie Wear's great grandson was Prescott S Bush Nannie Wear's great granddaughter is Nancy Ellis Nannie Wear's great grandson is Jonathan Bush Nannie Wear's great grandson is William Bush Nannie Wear's great grandson is George Herbert Walker III Nannie Wear's great grandson is John M Walker Jr   Nannie Wear's great great grandson is President George W Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Jeb Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Billy Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Prescott S Bush III Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Kelsey Bush-Nadeau Nannie Wear's great great grandson is James L Bush Nannie Wear's great great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Neil Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Marvin Bush Nannie Wear's great great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch Nannie Wear's great great granddaughter is Nancy Black Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Alexander Ellis III Nannie Wear's great great grandson is John P Ellis Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Joe Ellis Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Jonathan S Bush Nannie Wear's great great grandson is Scott Bush Nannie Wear's great great granddaughter is Louisa McCall   Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nadeau Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Kate Nadeau Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Prescott Nadeau Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is William Nadeau Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Bush Richey Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Sam Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is George P Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is John Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Ashley Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Pierce Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Nannie Wear's adopted 3x great grandson is Marshall Bush Nannie Wear's adopted 3x great grandson is Charles Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Sophie Black Dingle Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Alexander Ellis IV Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Chris Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Walker Bush Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Caroline Walker Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Jack Walker Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Si Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Catherine Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Zander Ellis Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Nicola Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Izzy Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Lucas Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Oscar Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Josie Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Lillie Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great granddaughter is Katherine Bush Nannie Wear's 3x great grandson is Alex Bush   Nannie Wear's 4x great grandson is Draper Richey Nannie Wear's 4x great grandson is George Richey Nannie Wear's 4x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Nannie Wear's 4x great grandson is Prescott Bush


Nannie Wear's in laws:

Nannie Wear's father in law was William Gault Wear Nannie Wear's mother in law was Sarah Amanda Wear Nannie Wear's son in law was George Herbert Walker