How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Isabel Knight
Isabel Knight

Partners of 
Isabel Knight

Isabel Knight
Bio Details

Full name

Mrs Isabel Constance Knight

Maiden name

Isabel Constance Thorburn

Also known as

Isabel Patterson

Gender

Female

Isabel Knight

Mrs Isabel Constance Knight

Isabel Knight Partner(s) Other Children

Isabel Knight Children

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight

born 1902, died 1980, age 78
with Unknown

Trivia

Isabel Knight Family

Isabel Knight's parents:

Isabel Knight's father was Sir Walter Thorburn


Isabel Knight's children:

Isabel Knight's son was Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight


Isabel Knight's grandchildren:

Isabel Knight's granddaughter is Jennifer Fitzgerald


Isabel Knight's in laws:

Isabel Knight's daughter in law was Frances Patteson-Knight