How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Roger Vadim
Partners of 
Roger Vadim

Roger Vadim

Roger Vadim

Age

72

Born

Thursday 26 Jan 1928

Died

11 Feb 2000

Roger Vadim
Bio Details

Full name

Roger Vadim

Also known as

Vladimir Plemiannikov

Vadim Plemiannikov

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Jan 1928

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

11 Feb 2000

Place of death

Paris, France

Cause of death

Cancer

Roger Vadim Siblings

Helene Plemiannikov

Sister

Partners of 
Roger Vadim

Marie-Christine Vadim

Married

1990 - 2000

Ann Biderman

Broken Engagement

engaged from 1984
until 1986

Catherine Schneider

Divorced

1 child together

married 13 Dec 1975
divorce 1977

Jane Fonda

Divorced

married 18 May 1967
divorce 16 Jan 1973

Catherine Deneuve

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1961
until before 1965

Annette Stroyberg

Divorced

1 child together

married 17 Jun 1958
divorce about 1960

Brigitte Bardot

Divorced

married 19 Dec 1952
divorce Dec 1957

Roger Vadim Children

Nathalie Vadim

born 1957, age 59
with Annette Stroyberg

Christian Vadim

born 1963, age 54
with Catherine Deneuve

Vanessa Vadim

born 1968, age 48
with Jane Fonda

Vania Plemiannikov

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Catherine Schneider

Roger Vadim Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Roger Vadim Family

Roger Vadim's parents:

Roger Vadim's father was Igor Plemiannikov Roger Vadim's mother was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze


Roger Vadim's former step-parents:

Roger Vadim's former step-father was Gerald Hanning


Roger Vadim's children:

Roger Vadim's daughter is Nathalie Vadim Roger Vadim's son is Christian Vadim Roger Vadim's daughter is Vanessa Vadim Roger Vadim's son is Vania Plemiannikov


Roger Vadim's former partners:

Roger Vadim's former wife is Jane Fonda Roger Vadim had a relationship with Catherine Deneuve Roger Vadim's former wife is Brigitte Bardot Roger Vadim's former wife is Catherine Schneider Roger Vadim's former wife is Marie-Christine Vadim Roger Vadim is the former fiance of Ann Biderman Roger Vadim's former wife was Annette Stroyberg


Roger Vadim's siblings:

Roger Vadim's sister is Helene Plemiannikov


Roger Vadim's grandchildren:

Roger Vadim's grandson is Igor Vadim Roger Vadim's grandchild is Lou Vadim Roger Vadim's granddaughter is Mona Vadim


Roger Vadim's in laws:

Roger Vadim's son in law is Paul Waggoner


Roger Vadim's former in laws:

Roger Vadim's former father in law was Henry Fonda Roger Vadim's former brother in law is Peter Fonda Roger Vadim's former father in law was Max-Henri Barrault Roger Vadim's former mother in law is Marthe Barrault Roger Vadim's former step-father in law is Jean Domec Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was Jules Barrault Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Marcelle Barrault Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was Georges Valmier Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Felicite Valmier Roger Vadim's former half-sister in law is Anne Domec Roger Vadim's former half-sister in law is Emmanuelle Domec Roger Vadim's former brother in law is Alain Barrault Roger Vadim's former wife Marie-Christine Vadim's uncle in law is Jean-Louis Barrault Roger Vadim's former wife Marie-Christine Vadim's aunt-by-marriage is Madeleine Renaud Roger Vadim's former father in law was Charles Schneider Roger Vadim's former mother in law was Lilian Schneider Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was Charles Schneider Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Antoinette Schneider Roger Vadim's former brother in law was Jean-Paul Schneider Roger Vadim's former sister in law is Dominique Reille Roger Vadim's former wife Catherine Schneider's uncle in law was Henri-Paul Schneider Roger Vadim's former wife Catherine Schneider's uncle in law was Jean Schneider Roger Vadim's former wife Catherine Schneider's aunt in law was Marie de Cossé Roger Vadim's former mother in law was Frances Fonda Roger Vadim's former step-mother in law is Shirlee Fonda Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was William Fonda Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Elma Fonda Roger Vadim's former adopted sister in law is Amy Fonda Roger Vadim's former father in law was Jorgen Stroyberg Roger Vadim's former mother in law is Betty Grethe Stroyberg Roger Vadim's former father in law was Louis Bardot Roger Vadim's former mother in law was Anne-Marie Bardot Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was Charles Bardot Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Hyacinthe Claveau Roger Vadim's former grandfather in law was Isadore Mucel Roger Vadim's former grandmother in law was Jeanne Grandval Roger Vadim's former sister in law is Mijanoiu Bauchau Roger Vadim's former son in law is Caroline Buffatini


Roger Vadim FameChain Links

4x4 Fathers

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Marlon Brando

more...