How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor

Partners of 
Zsa Zsa Gabor

Frédéric Von Anhalt

Married

2 children together

14 Aug 1986

Count Felipe de Alba

Annulment of marriage

1982 - 1982

Michael O'Hara

Married

1977 - 1982

Jack Ryan

Married

1975 - 1976

Joshua Cosden Jr

Married

1966 - 1967

Herbert Hutner

Married

1962 - 1966

Sir Anthony Quayle CBE

Affair

affair from 1957
until 1957

Porfirio Rubirosa

Affair

affair from about Nov 1952
until 1956

George Sanders

Married

1949 - 1954

Nicky Hilton

Affair

affair from 1944
until 1944

Conrad Hilton

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Apr 1942
divorce about 17 Sep 1947

Burhan Asaf Belge

Married

1937 - 1941

Mustafa Kemal Ataturk

Flirtation

flirting from after 1937
until before Nov 1938

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Relationship

Gianni Russo

Affair

Frank Sinatra

Affair

Nicholas Ray

Dated

Zsa Zsa Gabor Bio Details

Full name

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Also known as

Sari Prinzessin Von Anhalt

Sari Gabor

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

6 Feb 1917

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

18 Dec 2016

Place of death

At her home

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actress (1952 - 2002)

Husband Conrad Hilton called her Georgia.
Husband George Sanders called her Cokiline.

Zsa Zsa Gabor Siblings

Magda Gabor

Sister

Eva Gabor

Sister

Hungarian-American Actress
Zsa Zsa Gabor

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Age

99

Born

6 Feb 1917

Died

18 Dec 2016

Zsa Zsa Gabor Partner(s) Other Children

Zsa Zsa Gabor Children

Francesca Hilton

born 1948, died 2015, age 66
with Conrad Hilton

Oliver Prinz von Anhalt

died 2016
adopted with Frédéric Von Anhalt

Adopted son of Zsa Zsa Gabor

Marcus Prinz von Anhalt

adopted with Frédéric Von Anhalt

Adopted son of Zsa Zsa Gabor

Zsa Zsa Gabor Family

Zsa Zsa Gabor's parents:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's father was Vilmos Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor's mother was Jolie Gabor, Countess de Szigethy Zsa Zsa Gabor's step-father was Count Odon de Szigethy Zsa Zsa Gabor's step-mother is Magda Gabor


Zsa Zsa Gabor's former step-parents:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's former step-father is Peter Christian


Zsa Zsa Gabor's children:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's daughter was Francesca Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's adopted son was Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Zsa Zsa Gabor's adopted son is Marcus Prinz von Anhalt


Zsa Zsa Gabor's current partners:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband was Frédéric Von Anhalt


Zsa Zsa Gabor's former partners:

Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Richard Burton CBE Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Frank Sinatra Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Sir Sean Connery Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Sir Anthony Quayle CBE Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Porfirio Rubirosa Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was Conrad Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was George Sanders Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Nicky Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin Zsa Zsa Gabor had an affair with Gianni Russo Zsa Zsa Gabor dated Nicholas Ray Zsa Zsa Gabor was in an annulled marriage with Count Felipe de Alba Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband is Michael O'Hara Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was Jack Ryan Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was Joshua Cosden Jr Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was Herbert Hutner Zsa Zsa Gabor's former husband was Burhan Asaf Belge


Zsa Zsa Gabor's siblings:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's sister was Eva Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor's sister was Magda Gabor


Zsa Zsa Gabor's grandparents:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's grandfather is Josef Tilleman Zsa Zsa Gabor's grandmother is Francesca Kends Zsa Zsa Gabor's grandfather is Father-of-Vilmos Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor's grandmother was Mother-of-Vilmos Gabor


Zsa Zsa Gabor's step-grandparents:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's step-grandfather is Dr Miksa Kende


Zsa Zsa Gabor's uncles and aunts:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's uncle was Lajos Gabor Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt is Jennie Tilleman Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt is Rosie Tilleman Zsa Zsa Gabor's aunt is Dora Tilleman Zsa Zsa Gabor's uncle was Seby Tilleman


Zsa Zsa Gabor's in laws:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's father in law is Ferdinand Lichtenberg Zsa Zsa Gabor's mother in law is Barbara Lichtenberg Zsa Zsa Gabor's adopted brother in law was Prince Karl Franz Of Prussia


Zsa Zsa Gabor's former in laws:

Zsa Zsa Gabor's former father in law was Henry Sanders Zsa Zsa Gabor's former mother in law was Margarethe Sanders Zsa Zsa Gabor's former brother in law was Tom Conway Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law is Margaret Sanders Zsa Zsa Gabor's former father in law was Gus Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former mother in law was Mary Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former grandfather in law was Halvor Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former grandmother in law is Kari Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former grandfather in law is Conrad Laufersweiler Zsa Zsa Gabor's former grandmother in law is Caroline Laufersweiler Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law was Felice Hilton Brown Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law was Eva Hilton Lewis Zsa Zsa Gabor's former brother in law was Carl H Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former brother in law was Julian Hilton Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law was Rosemary Carpenter Zsa Zsa Gabor's former brother in law was Boy Hilton jr Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law was Helen Buckley Zsa Zsa Gabor's former sister in law is Lehman Kafri


Zsa Zsa Gabor FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Richard Burton CBE 2013

more...

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

Prince

more...