How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rita Hayworth
Rita Hayworth

Partners of 
Rita Hayworth

Frank Langella

Affair

affair from 1972
until 1972

James Hill

Married

1958 - 1961

Dick Haymes

Married

1953 - 1955

Prince Aly Khan

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony 28 May 1949

Howard Hughes

Affair

affair from circa 1948
until 1949

Orson Welles

Divorced

married 1943
divorce 1948

Edward Judson

Married

1936 - 1942

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Relationship

David Niven

Relationship

Kirk Douglas

Relationship

Dean Martin

Affair

Rita Hayworth
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Hayworth

Also known as

Margarita Carmen Cansino

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Oct 1918

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

14 May 1987

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Alzheimer's

Occupations

Actress (1926 - 1973)

American Film Star and Dancer
Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth

Age

68

Born

Thursday 17 Oct 1918

Died

14 May 1987

Rita Hayworth Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Hayworth Children

Princess Yasmin Aga Khan

born 1949, age 67
with Prince Aly Khan

Trivia

Rita Hayworth Family

Rita Hayworth's parents:

Rita Hayworth's father is Eduardo Cansino Rita Hayworth's mother is Volga Cansino


Rita Hayworth's children:

Rita Hayworth's daughter is Princess Yasmin Aga Khan


Rita Hayworth's current partners:

Rita Hayworth had a relationship with Kirk Douglas Rita Hayworth's husband was Prince Aly Khan


Rita Hayworth's former partners:

Rita Hayworth had an affair with Howard Hughes Rita Hayworth had an affair with Dean Martin Rita Hayworth had an affair with Frank Langella Rita Hayworth's former husband was Orson Welles Rita Hayworth had an affair with Porfirio Rubirosa Rita Hayworth had a relationship with David Niven Rita Hayworth had an affair with Gianni Agnelli Rita Hayworth had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin Rita Hayworth's former husband was James Hill Rita Hayworth's former husband was Dick Haymes Rita Hayworth's former husband is Edward Judson Rita Hayworth had an affair with Vincent Sherman


Rita Hayworth's grandparents:

Rita Hayworth's grandfather is Antonio Cansino


Rita Hayworth's former in laws:

Rita Hayworth's former father in law was Richard Welles Rita Hayworth's former mother in law was Beatrice Welles Rita Hayworth's former grandfather in law was Richard Welles Rita Hayworth's former grandmother in law was Mary Welles


Rita Hayworth FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1942

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Screen Legends 1940's

Other people in this association:

Ava Gardner

Lauren Bacall

James Cagney

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...