How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Tompkins
Sarah Tompkins

Partners of 
Sarah Tompkins

Samuel Tompkins

Married

1 child together

Sarah Tompkins
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Tompkins

Maiden name

Sarah Coe

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1690

Birth place

Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

2 Jan 1741

Sarah Tompkins Siblings

Samuel Coe

Brother

Hannah Coe

Sister

John Coe

Brother

Joseph Coe

Brother

Sarah Tompkins

Sarah Tompkins

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1690

Died

2 Jan 1741

Sarah Tompkins Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Tompkins Children

Micah Tompkins

born 1722, died 1771, age 49 (approx.)
with Samuel Tompkins

Trivia

Sarah Tompkins Family

Sarah Tompkins's parents:

Sarah Tompkins's father was John Coe Sarah Tompkins's mother was Sarah Coe


Sarah Tompkins's children:

Sarah Tompkins's son was Micah Tompkins


Sarah Tompkins's current partners:

Sarah Tompkins's husband was Samuel Tompkins


Sarah Tompkins's siblings:

Sarah Tompkins's brother was Samuel Coe Sarah Tompkins's sister was Hannah Coe Sarah Tompkins's brother was John Coe Sarah Tompkins's brother was Joseph Coe


Sarah Tompkins's grandparents:

Sarah Tompkins's grandfather was William Pabodie Sarah Tompkins's grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie


Sarah Tompkins's great grandparents:

Sarah Tompkins's great grandfather was John Alden Sarah Tompkins's great grandmother was Priscilla Alden   Sarah Tompkins's great great grandfather was William Mullins Sarah Tompkins's great great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Sarah Tompkins's grandchildren:

Sarah Tompkins's granddaughter was Sarah Brownell Sarah Tompkins's granddaughter was Mary Manchester Sarah Tompkins's grandson was Uriah Tompkins


Sarah Tompkins's great grandchildren:

Sarah Tompkins's great granddaughter was Lydia Gifford   Sarah Tompkins's great great grandson was Charles Gifford   Sarah Tompkins's 3x great grandson was Frederick Almy Gifford   Sarah Tompkins's 4x great grandson was Charles Gifford


Sarah Tompkins's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Tompkins's uncle was John Pabodie Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Elizabeth Rogers Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Mary Southworth Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Mercy Simmons Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Martha Fobes Sarah Tompkins's uncle-by-marriage was William Fobes Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Priscilla Pabodie Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Priscilla Wiswall Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Ruth Bartlett Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Rebekah Southworth Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Hannah Churchill Sarah Tompkins's uncle was William Pabodie Sarah Tompkins's aunt was Lydia Grinnell


Sarah Tompkins's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Tompkins's great aunt was Priscilla Alden Sarah Tompkins's great uncle was Jonathan Alden Sarah Tompkins's great uncle was John Alden Jr. Sarah Tompkins's great aunt was Sarah Standish Sarah Tompkins's great uncle was Joseph Alden Sarah Tompkins's great aunt was Ruth Bass Sarah Tompkins's great aunt was Mary Alden Sarah Tompkins's great uncle was David Alden Sarah Tompkins's great aunt was Rebecca Delano


Sarah Tompkins's cousins:

Sarah Tompkins's cousin was Constant Little


Sarah Tompkins's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Fobes Little Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Lorah Sampson Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Lydia Sampson Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was David Standish Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Mercy Samson Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Delano Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Sarah Soule Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Myles Standish Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Standish Sarah Tompkins's first cousin once removed was Hannah Adams


Sarah Tompkins's second cousins:

Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Zachariah Soule Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Hannah Samson Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Sarah Soule Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Deborah Fuller Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Benjamin Soule Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Ebenezer Soule Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Joseph Adams Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Deacon John Adams Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Samuel Adams Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Ruth Webb Sarah Tompkins's second cousin was Ebenezer G Adams


Sarah Tompkins's in laws:

Sarah Tompkins's daughter in law was Sarah Tompkins