How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Fobes
Martha Fobes

Partners of 
Martha Fobes

William Fobes

Married

1 child together

Martha Fobes
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Fobes

Maiden name

Martha Pabodie

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1650

Date of death:

1711

Martha Fobes Siblings

John Pabodie

Brother

Elizabeth Rogers

Sister

Mary Southworth

Sister

Mercy Simmons

Sister

Priscilla Pabodie

Sister

Priscilla Wiswall

Sister

Sarah Coe

Sister

Ruth Bartlett

Sister

Rebekah Southworth

Sister

Hannah Churchill

Sister

William Pabodie

Brother

Lydia Grinnell

Sister

Martha Fobes

Martha Fobes

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1650

Died

1711

Martha Fobes Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Fobes Children

Constant Little

born 1686, died 1771, age 85
with William Fobes

Trivia

Martha Fobes Family

Martha Fobes's parents:

Martha Fobes's father was William Pabodie Martha Fobes's mother was Elisabeth Pabodie


Martha Fobes's children:

Martha Fobes's daughter was Constant Little


Martha Fobes's current partners:

Martha Fobes's husband was William Fobes


Martha Fobes's siblings:

Martha Fobes's brother was John Pabodie Martha Fobes's sister was Elizabeth Rogers Martha Fobes's sister was Mary Southworth Martha Fobes's sister was Mercy Simmons Martha Fobes's sister was Priscilla Pabodie Martha Fobes's sister was Priscilla Wiswall Martha Fobes's sister was Sarah Coe Martha Fobes's sister was Ruth Bartlett Martha Fobes's sister was Rebekah Southworth Martha Fobes's sister was Hannah Churchill Martha Fobes's brother was William Pabodie Martha Fobes's sister was Lydia Grinnell


Martha Fobes's nieces and nephews:

Martha Fobes's niece was Sarah Tompkins Martha Fobes's nephew was Samuel Coe Martha Fobes's niece was Hannah Coe Martha Fobes's nephew was John Coe Martha Fobes's nephew was Joseph Coe


Martha Fobes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Martha Fobes's great nephew was Micah Tompkins


Martha Fobes's grandparents:

Martha Fobes's grandfather was John Alden Martha Fobes's grandmother was Priscilla Alden


Martha Fobes's great grandparents:

Martha Fobes's great grandfather was William Mullins Martha Fobes's great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Martha Fobes's grandchildren:

Martha Fobes's grandson was Fobes Little


Martha Fobes's great grandchildren:

Martha Fobes's great granddaughter was Ruth Head   Martha Fobes's great great grandson was Orson Head   Martha Fobes's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Welles   Martha Fobes's 4x great grandson was Richard Welles   Martha Fobes's 5x great grandson was Orson Welles


Martha Fobes's uncles and aunts:

Martha Fobes's aunt was Priscilla Alden Martha Fobes's uncle was Jonathan Alden Martha Fobes's uncle was John Alden Jr. Martha Fobes's aunt was Sarah Standish Martha Fobes's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Standish Martha Fobes's uncle was Joseph Alden Martha Fobes's aunt was Ruth Bass Martha Fobes's uncle-by-marriage was John Bass Martha Fobes's aunt was Mary Alden Martha Fobes's uncle was David Alden Martha Fobes's aunt was Rebecca Delano


Martha Fobes's great uncles and aunts:

Martha Fobes's great uncle was Joseph Mullins Martha Fobes's great uncle was William Mullins Martha Fobes's great aunt was Sarah Blunden


Martha Fobes's cousins:

Martha Fobes's cousin was Lorah Sampson Martha Fobes's cousin was Lydia Sampson Martha Fobes's cousin was David Standish Martha Fobes's cousin was Mercy Samson Martha Fobes's cousin was Elizabeth Delano Martha Fobes's cousin was Sarah Soule Martha Fobes's cousin was Myles Standish Martha Fobes's cousin was Ebenezer Standish Martha Fobes's cousin was Hannah Adams


Martha Fobes's first cousins once removed:

Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Zachariah Soule Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Hannah Samson Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Sarah Soule Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Deborah Fuller Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Benjamin Soule Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Soule Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Joseph Adams Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Deacon John Adams Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Samuel Adams Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Ruth Webb Martha Fobes's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer G Adams


Martha Fobes's in laws:

Martha Fobes's son in law was John Little