How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Thayer
Mary Thayer

Partners of 
Mary Thayer

Samuel Thayer

Married

1 child together

Mary Thayer
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Thayer

Maiden name

Mary Samson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Thayer Siblings

Cornelius Samson

Brother

Hannah Tyler

Sister

Elizabeth Thayer

Sister

Dorcas Plumley

Sister

Abigail Bruce

Sister

Benjamin Samson

Brother

John Samson

Brother

Mary Thayer

Mary Thayer

Deceased

Mary Thayer Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Thayer Children

Zilpha Holbrook

born 1722, died 1761 (bef.), age 39 (approx.)
with Samuel Thayer

Trivia

Mary Thayer Family

Mary Thayer's parents:

Mary Thayer's father was Stephen Samson Mary Thayer's mother was Elizabeth Samson


Mary Thayer's children:

Mary Thayer's daughter was Zilpha Holbrook


Mary Thayer's current partners:

Mary Thayer's husband was Samuel Thayer


Mary Thayer's siblings:

Mary Thayer's brother was Cornelius Samson Mary Thayer's sister was Hannah Tyler Mary Thayer's sister was Elizabeth Thayer Mary Thayer's sister was Dorcas Plumley Mary Thayer's sister was Abigail Bruce Mary Thayer's brother was Benjamin Samson Mary Thayer's brother was John Samson


Mary Thayer's nieces and nephews:

Mary Thayer's nephew was Micah Thayer


Mary Thayer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Thayer's great niece was Rhoda Damon


Mary Thayer's grandparents:

Mary Thayer's grandfather was Henry Samson Mary Thayer's grandmother was Ann Samson


Mary Thayer's grandchildren:

Mary Thayer's grandson was John Holbrook


Mary Thayer's great grandchildren:

Mary Thayer's great grandson was John Holbrook   Mary Thayer's great great granddaughter was Chloe Pierce   Mary Thayer's 3x great grandson was Jonas Pierce   Mary Thayer's 4x great grandson was Scott Pierce   Mary Thayer's 5x great grandson was Marvin Pierce   Mary Thayer's 6x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Mary Thayer's 6x great granddaughter was Martha Rafferty Mary Thayer's 6x great grandson was James Pierce Mary Thayer's 6x great grandson is Scott Pierce   Mary Thayer's 7x great grandson is President George W Bush Mary Thayer's 7x great grandson is Jeb Bush Mary Thayer's 7x great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Mary Thayer's 7x great grandson is Neil Bush Mary Thayer's 7x great grandson is Marvin Bush Mary Thayer's 7x great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch   Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is George P Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is John Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is Ashley Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is Pierce Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Mary Thayer's adopted 8x great grandson is Marshall Bush Mary Thayer's adopted 8x great grandson is Charles Bush Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Mary Thayer's 8x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Mary Thayer's 8x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch   Mary Thayer's 9x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Mary Thayer's 9x great grandson is Prescott Bush


Mary Thayer's uncles and aunts:

Mary Thayer's aunt was Elizabeth Samson Mary Thayer's aunt was Hannah Samson Mary Thayer's uncle was John Samson Mary Thayer's aunt was Mary Samson Mary Thayer's aunt was Dorcas Samson Mary Thayer's uncle was James Samson Mary Thayer's uncle was Caleb Samson


Mary Thayer's in laws:

Mary Thayer's son in law was John Holbrook