How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Samson
Ann Samson

Partners of 
Ann Samson

Henry Samson

Married

8 children together

Ann Samson
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Samson

Maiden name

Ann Plummer

Gender

Female

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

24 Dec 1684

Place of death

Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Ann Samson

Ann Samson

Died

24 Dec 1684

Ann Samson Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Samson Children

Stephen Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Elizabeth Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Hannah Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

John Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Mary Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Dorcas Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

James Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Caleb Samson

deceased
with Henry Samson

Trivia

Ann Samson Family

Ann Samson's children:

Ann Samson's son was Stephen Samson Ann Samson's daughter was Elizabeth Samson Ann Samson's daughter was Hannah Samson Ann Samson's son was John Samson Ann Samson's daughter was Mary Samson Ann Samson's daughter was Dorcas Samson Ann Samson's son was James Samson Ann Samson's son was Caleb Samson


Ann Samson's current partners:

Ann Samson's husband was Henry Samson


Ann Samson's grandchildren:

Ann Samson's granddaughter was Mary Thayer Ann Samson's grandson was Cornelius Samson Ann Samson's granddaughter was Hannah Tyler Ann Samson's granddaughter was Elizabeth Thayer Ann Samson's granddaughter was Dorcas Plumley Ann Samson's granddaughter was Abigail Bruce Ann Samson's grandson was Benjamin Samson Ann Samson's grandson was John Samson


Ann Samson's great grandchildren:

Ann Samson's great granddaughter was Zilpha Holbrook Ann Samson's great grandson was Micah Thayer   Ann Samson's great great grandson was John Holbrook Ann Samson's great great granddaughter was Rhoda Damon   Ann Samson's 3x great grandson was John Holbrook Ann Samson's 3x great granddaughter was Rhoda Ruddock   Ann Samson's 4x great granddaughter was Chloe Pierce Ann Samson's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ruddock   Ann Samson's 5x great grandson was Jonas Pierce Ann Samson's 5x great granddaughter was May Belle Brandt   Ann Samson's 6x great grandson was Scott Pierce Ann Samson's 6x great granddaughter was Nellie Heath   Ann Samson's 7x great grandson was Marvin Pierce Ann Samson's 7x great grandson was Charles Heath   Ann Samson's 8x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Ann Samson's 8x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Ann Samson's 8x great granddaughter was Martha Rafferty Ann Samson's 8x great grandson was James Pierce Ann Samson's 8x great grandson is Scott Pierce Ann Samson's 8x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Ann Samson's 8x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Ann Samson's 8x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is President George W Bush Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is Jeb Bush Ann Samson's 9x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Ann Samson's 9x great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is Neil Bush Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is Marvin Bush Ann Samson's 9x great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is Track Palin Ann Samson's 9x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Ann Samson's 9x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Ann Samson's 9x great grandson is Trig Palin   Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is George P Bush Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is John Bush Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is Ashley Bush Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is Pierce Bush Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Ann Samson's adopted 10x great grandson is Marshall Bush Ann Samson's adopted 10x great grandson is Charles Bush Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Ann Samson's 10x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch Ann Samson's 10x great grandson is Tripp Johnston   Ann Samson's 11x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Ann Samson's 11x great grandson is Prescott Bush


Ann Samson's in laws:

Ann Samson's son in law was Elizabeth Samson