How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betsy Pierce
Betsy Pierce

Partners of 
Betsy Pierce

Levi Pierce

Married

1 child together

Betsy Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Betsy Pierce

Maiden name

Betsy Wheeler

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Friday 30 May 1800

Date of death:

23 Feb 1881

Betsy Pierce

Betsy Pierce

Age

80

Born

Friday 30 May 1800

Died

23 Feb 1881

Betsy Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Betsy Pierce Children

Elizabeth Butler

born 1822, died 1909, age 86
with Levi Pierce

Trivia

Betsy Pierce Family

Betsy Pierce's parents:

Betsy Pierce's father was Jarvis Wheeler Betsy Pierce's mother was Sarah Wheeler


Betsy Pierce's children:

Betsy Pierce's daughter was Elizabeth Butler


Betsy Pierce's current partners:

Betsy Pierce's husband was Levi Pierce


Betsy Pierce's grandparents:

Betsy Pierce's grandfather was Comfort Horton Betsy Pierce's grandmother was Joanna Horton


Betsy Pierce's great grandparents:

Betsy Pierce's great grandfather was Jabez Wood Betsy Pierce's great grandmother was Joanna Wood   Betsy Pierce's great great grandfather was Jabez Wood Betsy Pierce's great great grandmother was Hanna Wood   Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Nelson Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandmother was Hope Nelson   Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandfather was John Huckins Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandmother was Hope Cobb   Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandfather was Elder John Chipman Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandmother was Hope Chipman   Betsy Pierce's 6x great grandfather was John Howland Betsy Pierce's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Betsy Pierce's 7x great grandfather was John Tilley Betsy Pierce's 7x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Betsy Pierce's 8x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Betsy Pierce's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Betsy Pierce's grandchildren:

Betsy Pierce's granddaughter was Mary Sheldon


Betsy Pierce's great grandchildren:

Betsy Pierce's great granddaughter was Flora Bush   Betsy Pierce's great great grandson is Robert Bush Betsy Pierce's great great granddaughter is Mary House Betsy Pierce's great great granddaughter is Margaret Clement Betsy Pierce's great great grandson was Prescott Bush Betsy Pierce's great great grandson is James Bush   Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandson is President George H W Bush Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandson was Prescott S Bush Betsy Pierce's 3x great granddaughter is Nancy Ellis Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Bush Betsy Pierce's 3x great grandson is William Bush   Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is President George W Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Jeb Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Billy Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Prescott S Bush III Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Kelsey Bush-Nadeau Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is James L Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great granddaughter was Pauline Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Neil Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Marvin Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great granddaughter is Dorothy Koch Betsy Pierce's 4x great granddaughter is Nancy Black Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Alexander Ellis III Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is John P Ellis Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Joe Ellis Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Jonathan S Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great grandson is Scott Bush Betsy Pierce's 4x great granddaughter is Louisa McCall   Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nadeau Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Kate Nadeau Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Prescott Nadeau Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is William Nadeau Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Bush Richey Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Sam Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is George P Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is John Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Ashley Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Pierce Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Betsy Pierce's adopted 5x great grandson is Marshall Bush Betsy Pierce's adopted 5x great grandson is Charles Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Sam LeBlond Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Gigi Koch Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Sophie Black Dingle Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Alexander Ellis IV Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Chris Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Walker Bush Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Caroline Walker Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Jack Walker Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Si Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Zander Ellis Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Nicola Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Izzy Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Lucas Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Anna Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Oscar Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Josie Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Lillie Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great granddaughter is Katherine Bush Betsy Pierce's 5x great grandson is Alex Bush   Betsy Pierce's 6x great grandson is Draper Richey Betsy Pierce's 6x great grandson is George Richey Betsy Pierce's 6x great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Betsy Pierce's 6x great grandson is Prescott Bush