How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Cushman
Ruth Cushman

Partners of 
Ruth Cushman

Ruth Cushman
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Cushman

Maiden name

Ruth Howland

Gender

Female

Age

103 (approx.)

Date of birth

1646

Date of death:

1749

Ruth Cushman Siblings

Desire Gorham

Sister

John Howland

Brother

Hope Chipman

Sister

Elizabeth Dickinson

Sister

Lydia Brown

Sister

Hannah Bosworth

Sister

Joseph Howland

Brother

Jabez Howland

Brother

Isaac Howland

Brother

Ruth Cushman

Ruth Cushman

Age

103 (approx.)

Born

1646

Died

1749

Trivia

Ruth Cushman Family

Ruth Cushman's parents:

Ruth Cushman's father was John Howland Ruth Cushman's mother was Elizabeth Howland


Ruth Cushman's siblings:

Ruth Cushman's sister was Desire Gorham Ruth Cushman's brother was John Howland Ruth Cushman's sister was Hope Chipman Ruth Cushman's sister was Elizabeth Dickinson Ruth Cushman's sister was Lydia Brown Ruth Cushman's sister was Hannah Bosworth Ruth Cushman's brother was Joseph Howland Ruth Cushman's brother was Jabez Howland Ruth Cushman's brother was Isaac Howland


Ruth Cushman's nieces and nephews:

Ruth Cushman's niece was Desire Hawes Ruth Cushman's niece was Temperance Baxter Ruth Cushman's niece was Elizabeth Hallett Ruth Cushman's nephew was James Gorham Ruth Cushman's nephew was John Gorham Ruth Cushman's nephew was Joseph Gorham Ruth Cushman's nephew was Jabez Gorham Ruth Cushman's niece was Mercy Denison Ruth Cushman's niece was Lydia Thacher Ruth Cushman's nephew was Shubael Gorham Ruth Cushman's niece was Elizabeth Joyce Ruth Cushman's niece was Hope Cobb Ruth Cushman's niece was Lydia Sargeant Ruth Cushman's niece was Hannah Huckins Ruth Cushman's nephew was Samuel Chipman Ruth Cushman's niece was Ruth Crocker Ruth Cushman's nephew was John Chipman Ruth Cushman's niece was Desire Bourne Ruth Cushman's niece was Lydia Jenkins Ruth Cushman's nephew was Nathaniel Howland


Ruth Cushman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ruth Cushman's great niece was Elizabeth Daggett Ruth Cushman's great niece was Mary Bacon Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Edmond Hawes Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Joseph Hawes Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Ebenezer Hawes Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Isaac Hawes Ruth Cushman's great niece was Desire Cowing Ruth Cushman's great niece was Experience Miller Ruth Cushman's great niece was Fear Holmes Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Edward Sturgis Ruth Cushman's great nephew was James Sturgis Ruth Cushman's great niece was Thankful Thacher Ruth Cushman's great nephew was John Baxter Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Shobal Baxter Ruth Cushman's great niece was Temperance Clapp Ruth Cushman's great niece was Mary Hinckley Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Stephen Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Shubael Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was John Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Job Gorham Ruth Cushman's great niece was Mercy Bourne Ruth Cushman's great niece was Hannah Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Jabez Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Isaac Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was John Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Joseph Gorham Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Edward Denison Ruth Cushman's great niece was Mary Bassett Ruth Cushman's great niece was Experience Lewis Ruth Cushman's great niece was Hope Nelson Ruth Cushman's great niece was Prudence Baker Ruth Cushman's great nephew was Nathaniel Howland Jr.


Ruth Cushman's grandparents:

Ruth Cushman's grandfather was John Tilley Ruth Cushman's grandmother was Joan Tilley


Ruth Cushman's great grandparents:

Ruth Cushman's great grandfather was Robert Tilley Ruth Cushman's great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Ruth Cushman's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Cushman's great uncle was Edward Tilley