How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Loelia Lindsay
Loelia Lindsay

Partners of 
Loelia Lindsay

Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Divorced

married 20 Feb 1930
divorce 1947

Loelia Lindsay
Bio Details

Full name

Loelia Mary Lindsay

Maiden name

Hon. Loelia Mary Ponsonby

Also known as

Loelia Grosvenor, Duchess Of Westminster

Gender

Female

Age

91 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Date of death:

1993

Loelia Lindsay

Loelia Mary Lindsay

Age

91 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

1993

Trivia

Loelia Lindsay Family

Loelia Lindsay's former partners:

Loelia Lindsay's former husband was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster


Loelia Lindsay's former in laws:

Loelia Lindsay's former father in law was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former mother in law was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former grandfather in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Loelia Lindsay's former grandmother in law is Constance Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former sister in law was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former sister in law was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Henry Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Dora Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Loelia Lindsay's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor