How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Cripps
Violet Cripps

Partners of 
Violet Cripps

Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Divorced

married 26 Nov 1920
divorce 1926

Violet Cripps
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Mary Cripps

Maiden name

Violet Nelson

Also known as

Violet Grosvenor, Duchess Of Westminster

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1891

Date of death:

1983

Violet Cripps

Violet Mary Cripps

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1891

Died

1983

Trivia

Violet Cripps Family

Violet Cripps's former partners:

Violet Cripps's former husband was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster


Violet Cripps's former in laws:

Violet Cripps's former father in law was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former mother in law was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former grandfather in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Violet Cripps's former grandmother in law is Constance Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former sister in law was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former sister in law was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Henry Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Dora Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Violet Cripps's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor