How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Constance Lewes
Constance Lewes

Partners of 
Constance Lewes

Fitzpatrick Lewes

Married

14 Jan 1920

Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Divorced

3 children together

married 16 Feb 1901
divorce 1919

Constance Lewes
Bio Details

Full name

Constance Edwina Lewes

Maiden name

Constance Edwina Cornwallis-West

Also known as

Constance Grosvenor, Duchess Of Westminster

Sheelagh

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1878 (ca.)

Date of death:

21 Jan 1970

Constance Lewes

Constance Edwina Lewes

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1878 (ca.)

Died

21 Jan 1970

Constance Lewes Partner(s) Other Children

Constance Lewes Children

Ursula Vernon

born 1902, died 1978, age 76
with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor

born 1904, died 1909, age 4
with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Lady Mary Grosvenor

born 1910, died 2000, age 89
with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Trivia

Constance Lewes Family

Constance Lewes's children:

Constance Lewes's daughter was Ursula Vernon Constance Lewes's son was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Constance Lewes's daughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor


Constance Lewes's current partners:

Constance Lewes's husband was Fitzpatrick Lewes


Constance Lewes's former partners:

Constance Lewes's former husband was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster


Constance Lewes's former in laws:

Constance Lewes's former father in law was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former mother in law was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former grandfather in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Constance Lewes's former grandmother in law is Constance Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former sister in law was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former sister in law was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Henry Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Dora Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Constance Lewes's former husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor