How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Woodhull
Mary Woodhull

Partners of 
Mary Woodhull

Mary Woodhull
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Woodhull

Maiden name

Mary Ann Howland

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1792

Date of death:

1866

Mary Woodhull Siblings

Lydia Coit

Sister

Jane Woolsey

Sister

Susan Aspinwall

Sister

Harriet Roosevelt

Sister

Gardiner Howland

Brother

Samuel Howland

Brother

Mary Woodhull

Mary Ann Woodhull

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1792

Died

1866

Trivia

Mary Woodhull Family

Mary Woodhull's parents:

Mary Woodhull's father was Joseph Howland Mary Woodhull's mother was Lydia Howland


Mary Woodhull's siblings:

Mary Woodhull's sister was Lydia Coit Mary Woodhull's sister was Jane Woolsey Mary Woodhull's sister was Susan Aspinwall Mary Woodhull's sister was Harriet Roosevelt Mary Woodhull's brother was Gardiner Howland Mary Woodhull's brother was Samuel Howland


Mary Woodhull's nieces and nephews:

Mary Woodhull's niece was Margaret Hodge Mary Woodhull's niece was Emily Woolsey Mary Woodhull's nephew was William Aspinwall Mary Woodhull's niece was Mary Roosevelt Mary Woodhull's niece was Louisa Aspinwall Mary Woodhull's nephew was George Aspinwall Mary Woodhull's nephew was John Aspinwall


Mary Woodhull's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Woodhull's great nephew was James Roosevelt I Mary Woodhull's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Mary Woodhull's grandparents:

Mary Woodhull's grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Mary Woodhull's grandmother was Abigail Howland


Mary Woodhull's great grandparents:

Mary Woodhull's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Mary Woodhull's great grandmother was Martha Howland   Mary Woodhull's great great grandfather was Joseph Howland Mary Woodhull's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Mary Woodhull's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Mary Woodhull's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Mary Woodhull's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Mary Woodhull's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Mary Woodhull's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Mary Woodhull's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley