How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Roosevelt
Harriet Roosevelt

Partners of 
Harriet Roosevelt

Harriet Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Roosevelt

Maiden name

Harriet Howland

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1784

Date of death:

1856

Harriet Roosevelt Siblings

Lydia Coit

Sister

Jane Woolsey

Sister

Susan Aspinwall

Sister

Gardiner Howland

Brother

Samuel Howland

Brother

Mary Woodhull

Sister

Harriet Roosevelt

Harriet Roosevelt

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1784

Died

1856

Trivia

Harriet Roosevelt Family

Harriet Roosevelt's parents:

Harriet Roosevelt's father was Joseph Howland Harriet Roosevelt's mother was Lydia Howland


Harriet Roosevelt's siblings:

Harriet Roosevelt's sister was Lydia Coit Harriet Roosevelt's sister was Jane Woolsey Harriet Roosevelt's sister was Susan Aspinwall Harriet Roosevelt's brother was Gardiner Howland Harriet Roosevelt's brother was Samuel Howland Harriet Roosevelt's sister was Mary Woodhull


Harriet Roosevelt's nieces and nephews:

Harriet Roosevelt's niece was Margaret Hodge Harriet Roosevelt's niece was Emily Woolsey Harriet Roosevelt's nephew was William Aspinwall Harriet Roosevelt's niece was Mary Roosevelt Harriet Roosevelt's niece was Louisa Aspinwall Harriet Roosevelt's nephew was George Aspinwall Harriet Roosevelt's nephew was John Aspinwall


Harriet Roosevelt's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Harriet Roosevelt's great nephew was James Roosevelt I Harriet Roosevelt's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Harriet Roosevelt's grandparents:

Harriet Roosevelt's grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Harriet Roosevelt's grandmother was Abigail Howland


Harriet Roosevelt's great grandparents:

Harriet Roosevelt's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Harriet Roosevelt's great grandmother was Martha Howland   Harriet Roosevelt's great great grandfather was Joseph Howland Harriet Roosevelt's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Harriet Roosevelt's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Harriet Roosevelt's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Harriet Roosevelt's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Harriet Roosevelt's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Harriet Roosevelt's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Harriet Roosevelt's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley