How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Woolsey
Jane Woolsey

Partners of 
Jane Woolsey

Jane Woolsey
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Abigail Woolsey

Maiden name

Jane Abigail Howland

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1776

Date of death:

1833

Jane Woolsey Siblings

Lydia Coit

Sister

Susan Aspinwall

Sister

Harriet Roosevelt

Sister

Gardiner Howland

Brother

Samuel Howland

Brother

Mary Woodhull

Sister

Jane Woolsey

Jane Abigail Woolsey

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1776

Died

1833

Trivia

Jane Woolsey Family

Jane Woolsey's parents:

Jane Woolsey's father was Joseph Howland Jane Woolsey's mother was Lydia Howland


Jane Woolsey's siblings:

Jane Woolsey's sister was Lydia Coit Jane Woolsey's sister was Susan Aspinwall Jane Woolsey's sister was Harriet Roosevelt Jane Woolsey's brother was Gardiner Howland Jane Woolsey's brother was Samuel Howland Jane Woolsey's sister was Mary Woodhull


Jane Woolsey's nieces and nephews:

Jane Woolsey's niece was Margaret Hodge Jane Woolsey's niece was Emily Woolsey Jane Woolsey's nephew was William Aspinwall Jane Woolsey's niece was Mary Roosevelt Jane Woolsey's niece was Louisa Aspinwall Jane Woolsey's nephew was George Aspinwall Jane Woolsey's nephew was John Aspinwall


Jane Woolsey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jane Woolsey's great nephew was James Roosevelt I Jane Woolsey's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Jane Woolsey's grandparents:

Jane Woolsey's grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Jane Woolsey's grandmother was Abigail Howland


Jane Woolsey's great grandparents:

Jane Woolsey's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jane Woolsey's great grandmother was Martha Howland   Jane Woolsey's great great grandfather was Joseph Howland Jane Woolsey's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Jane Woolsey's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Jane Woolsey's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Jane Woolsey's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Jane Woolsey's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Jane Woolsey's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Jane Woolsey's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley