How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Woolsey
Emily Woolsey

Partners of 
Emily Woolsey

Emily Woolsey
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Phillips Woolsey

Maiden name

Emily Phillips Aspinwall

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1806

Date of death:

1891

Emily Woolsey Siblings

Margaret Hodge

Sister

William Aspinwall

Brother

Mary Roosevelt

Sister

Louisa Aspinwall

Sister

George Aspinwall

Brother

John Aspinwall

Brother

Emily Woolsey

Emily Phillips Woolsey

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1806

Died

1891

Trivia

Emily Woolsey Family

Emily Woolsey's parents:

Emily Woolsey's father was John Aspinwall Emily Woolsey's mother was Susan Aspinwall


Emily Woolsey's siblings:

Emily Woolsey's sister was Margaret Hodge Emily Woolsey's brother was William Aspinwall Emily Woolsey's sister was Mary Roosevelt Emily Woolsey's sister was Louisa Aspinwall Emily Woolsey's brother was George Aspinwall Emily Woolsey's brother was John Aspinwall


Emily Woolsey's nieces and nephews:

Emily Woolsey's nephew was James Roosevelt I Emily Woolsey's nephew was John Roosevelt


Emily Woolsey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Woolsey's great nephew was President Franklin D Roosevelt Emily Woolsey's great nephew was James Roosevelt Emily Woolsey's great niece was Grace Roosevelt Clark Emily Woolsey's great niece was Ellen Roosevelt


Emily Woolsey's grandparents:

Emily Woolsey's grandfather was Joseph Howland Emily Woolsey's grandmother was Lydia Howland


Emily Woolsey's great grandparents:

Emily Woolsey's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Emily Woolsey's great grandmother was Abigail Howland   Emily Woolsey's great great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Emily Woolsey's great great grandmother was Martha Howland   Emily Woolsey's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Howland Emily Woolsey's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Emily Woolsey's 4x great grandfather was John Howland Emily Woolsey's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Emily Woolsey's 5x great grandfather was John Tilley Emily Woolsey's 5x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Emily Woolsey's 6x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Emily Woolsey's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Emily Woolsey's uncles and aunts:

Emily Woolsey's aunt was Lydia Coit Emily Woolsey's aunt was Jane Woolsey Emily Woolsey's aunt was Harriet Roosevelt Emily Woolsey's uncle was Gardiner Howland Emily Woolsey's uncle was Samuel Howland Emily Woolsey's aunt was Mary Woodhull