How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Hodge
Margaret Hodge

Partners of 
Margaret Hodge

Margaret Hodge
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Elizabeth Hodge

Maiden name

Margaret Elizabeth Aspinwall

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1804

Date of death:

1866

Margaret Hodge Siblings

Emily Woolsey

Sister

William Aspinwall

Brother

Mary Roosevelt

Sister

Louisa Aspinwall

Sister

George Aspinwall

Brother

John Aspinwall

Brother

Margaret Hodge

Margaret Elizabeth Hodge

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1804

Died

1866

Trivia

Margaret Hodge Family

Margaret Hodge's parents:

Margaret Hodge's father was John Aspinwall Margaret Hodge's mother was Susan Aspinwall


Margaret Hodge's siblings:

Margaret Hodge's sister was Emily Woolsey Margaret Hodge's brother was William Aspinwall Margaret Hodge's sister was Mary Roosevelt Margaret Hodge's sister was Louisa Aspinwall Margaret Hodge's brother was George Aspinwall Margaret Hodge's brother was John Aspinwall


Margaret Hodge's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Hodge's nephew was James Roosevelt I Margaret Hodge's nephew was John Roosevelt


Margaret Hodge's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Hodge's great nephew was President Franklin D Roosevelt Margaret Hodge's great nephew was James Roosevelt Margaret Hodge's great niece was Grace Roosevelt Clark Margaret Hodge's great niece was Ellen Roosevelt


Margaret Hodge's grandparents:

Margaret Hodge's grandfather was Joseph Howland Margaret Hodge's grandmother was Lydia Howland


Margaret Hodge's great grandparents:

Margaret Hodge's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Margaret Hodge's great grandmother was Abigail Howland   Margaret Hodge's great great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Margaret Hodge's great great grandmother was Martha Howland   Margaret Hodge's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Howland Margaret Hodge's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Margaret Hodge's 4x great grandfather was John Howland Margaret Hodge's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Margaret Hodge's 5x great grandfather was John Tilley Margaret Hodge's 5x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Margaret Hodge's 6x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Margaret Hodge's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Margaret Hodge's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Hodge's aunt was Lydia Coit Margaret Hodge's aunt was Jane Woolsey Margaret Hodge's aunt was Harriet Roosevelt Margaret Hodge's uncle was Gardiner Howland Margaret Hodge's uncle was Samuel Howland Margaret Hodge's aunt was Mary Woodhull