How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Howland
Martha Howland

Partners of 
Martha Howland

Nathaniel Howland

Married

1 child together

Martha Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Howland

Maiden name

Martha Cole

Gender

Female

Date of death:

11 Aug 1718

Martha Howland

Martha Howland

Died

11 Aug 1718

Martha Howland Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Howland Children

Nathaniel Howland Jr.

born 1905, died 1766, age -50734 days
with Nathaniel Howland

Trivia

Martha Howland Family

Martha Howland's children:

Martha Howland's son was Nathaniel Howland Jr.


Martha Howland's current partners:

Martha Howland's husband was Nathaniel Howland


Martha Howland's grandchildren:

Martha Howland's grandson was Joseph Howland


Martha Howland's great grandchildren:

Martha Howland's great granddaughter was Lydia Coit Martha Howland's great granddaughter was Jane Woolsey Martha Howland's great granddaughter was Susan Aspinwall Martha Howland's great granddaughter was Harriet Roosevelt Martha Howland's great grandson was Gardiner Howland Martha Howland's great grandson was Samuel Howland Martha Howland's great granddaughter was Mary Woodhull   Martha Howland's great great granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Martha Howland's great great granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Martha Howland's great great grandson was William Aspinwall Martha Howland's great great granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Martha Howland's great great granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Martha Howland's great great grandson was George Aspinwall Martha Howland's great great grandson was John Aspinwall   Martha Howland's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt I Martha Howland's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Martha Howland's 4x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Martha Howland's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt Martha Howland's 4x great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Martha Howland's 4x great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Martha Howland's 5x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was John Roosevelt Martha Howland's 5x great grandson was Russell Clark   Martha Howland's 6x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Martha Howland's in laws:

Martha Howland's grandfather in law was John Howland Martha Howland's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Howland Martha Howland's father in law was Joseph Howland Martha Howland's mother in law was Elizabeth Howland Martha Howland's sister in law was Lydia Jenkins Martha Howland's brother in law-by-marriage was Joseph Jenkins Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Desire Gorham Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's uncle-by-marriage was John Gorham Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's uncle in law was John Howland Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Hope Chipman Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's uncle-by-marriage was Elder John Chipman Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Elizabeth Dickinson Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Lydia Brown Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Hannah Bosworth Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's uncle in law was Jabez Howland Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's aunt in law was Ruth Cushman Martha Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland's uncle in law was Isaac Howland Martha Howland's daughter in law was Abigail Howland