How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Howland
Elizabeth Howland

Partners of 
Elizabeth Howland

Joseph Howland

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Howland

Maiden name

Elizabeth Southworth

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1644

Deceased

Elizabeth Howland

Elizabeth Howland

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1644

Deceased

Elizabeth Howland Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Howland Children

Lydia Jenkins

deceased
with Joseph Howland

Nathaniel Howland

born 1670, died 1746, age 76 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Trivia

Elizabeth Howland Family

Elizabeth Howland's children:

Elizabeth Howland's daughter was Lydia Jenkins Elizabeth Howland's son was Nathaniel Howland


Elizabeth Howland's current partners:

Elizabeth Howland's husband was Joseph Howland


Elizabeth Howland's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Howland's granddaughter was Prudence Baker Elizabeth Howland's grandson was Nathaniel Howland Jr.


Elizabeth Howland's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Howland's great granddaughter was Bethiah Perkins Elizabeth Howland's great grandson was Joseph Howland   Elizabeth Howland's great great grandson was Dyer Perkins Elizabeth Howland's great great granddaughter was Lydia Coit Elizabeth Howland's great great granddaughter was Jane Woolsey Elizabeth Howland's great great granddaughter was Susan Aspinwall Elizabeth Howland's great great granddaughter was Harriet Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's great great grandson was Gardiner Howland Elizabeth Howland's great great grandson was Samuel Howland Elizabeth Howland's great great granddaughter was Mary Woodhull   Elizabeth Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Humphrey Elizabeth Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Elizabeth Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Elizabeth Howland's 3x great grandson was William Aspinwall Elizabeth Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Elizabeth Howland's 3x great grandson was George Aspinwall Elizabeth Howland's 3x great grandson was John Aspinwall   Elizabeth Howland's 4x great grandson was John Humphrey Elizabeth Howland's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt I Elizabeth Howland's 4x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Elizabeth Howland's 5x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 5x great granddaughter was Maud Humphrey Elizabeth Howland's 5x great grandson was James Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 5x great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Elizabeth Howland's 5x great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was Humphrey Bogart Elizabeth Howland's 6x great granddaughter was Pat Bogart Elizabeth Howland's 6x great granddaughter was Kay Bogart Elizabeth Howland's 6x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was John Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 6x great grandson was Russell Clark   Elizabeth Howland's 7x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Elizabeth Howland's 7x great grandson is Stephen Bogart Elizabeth Howland's 7x great granddaughter is Leslie Bogart


Elizabeth Howland's in laws:

Elizabeth Howland's father in law was John Howland Elizabeth Howland's mother in law was Elizabeth Howland Elizabeth Howland's grandfather in law was John Tilley Elizabeth Howland's grandmother in law was Joan Tilley Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Desire Gorham Elizabeth Howland's brother in law-by-marriage was John Gorham Elizabeth Howland's brother in law was John Howland Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Hope Chipman Elizabeth Howland's brother in law-by-marriage was Elder John Chipman Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Elizabeth Dickinson Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Lydia Brown Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Hannah Bosworth Elizabeth Howland's brother in law was Jabez Howland Elizabeth Howland's sister in law was Ruth Cushman Elizabeth Howland's brother in law was Isaac Howland Elizabeth Howland's son in law was Joseph Jenkins Elizabeth Howland's daughter in law was Martha Howland