How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Howland
Abigail Howland

Partners of 
Abigail Howland

Nathaniel Howland Jr.

Married

1 child together

Abigail Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Howland

Maiden name

Abigail Burt

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1717

Date of death:

1766

Abigail Howland

Abigail Howland

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1717

Died

1766

Abigail Howland Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Howland Children

Joseph Howland

born 1749, died 1836, age 86
with Nathaniel Howland Jr.

Trivia

Abigail Howland Family

Abigail Howland's children:

Abigail Howland's son was Joseph Howland


Abigail Howland's current partners:

Abigail Howland's husband was Nathaniel Howland Jr.


Abigail Howland's grandchildren:

Abigail Howland's granddaughter was Lydia Coit Abigail Howland's granddaughter was Jane Woolsey Abigail Howland's granddaughter was Susan Aspinwall Abigail Howland's granddaughter was Harriet Roosevelt Abigail Howland's grandson was Gardiner Howland Abigail Howland's grandson was Samuel Howland Abigail Howland's granddaughter was Mary Woodhull


Abigail Howland's great grandchildren:

Abigail Howland's great granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Abigail Howland's great granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Abigail Howland's great grandson was William Aspinwall Abigail Howland's great granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Abigail Howland's great granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Abigail Howland's great grandson was George Aspinwall Abigail Howland's great grandson was John Aspinwall   Abigail Howland's great great grandson was James Roosevelt I Abigail Howland's great great grandson was John Roosevelt   Abigail Howland's 3x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Abigail Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Abigail Howland's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was John Roosevelt Abigail Howland's 4x great grandson was Russell Clark   Abigail Howland's 5x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Abigail Howland's in laws:

Abigail Howland's father in law was Nathaniel Howland Abigail Howland's mother in law was Martha Howland Abigail Howland's grandfather in law was Joseph Howland Abigail Howland's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Howland Abigail Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland Jr.'s aunt in law was Lydia Jenkins Abigail Howland's husband Nathaniel Howland Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was Joseph Jenkins Abigail Howland's daughter in law was Lydia Howland