How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Howland
Lydia Howland

Partners of 
Lydia Howland

Joseph Howland

Married

7 children together

26 May 1772

Lydia Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Howland

Maiden name

Lydia Bill

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Jan 1753

Date of death:

1 May 1838

Lydia Howland

Lydia Howland

Age

85

Born

Sunday 07 Jan 1753

Died

1 May 1838

Lydia Howland Partner(s) Other Children

Lydia Howland Children

Lydia Coit

born 1773, died 1852, age 79 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Jane Woolsey

born 1776, died 1833, age 57 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Susan Aspinwall

born 1779, died 1852, age 73
with Joseph Howland

Harriet Roosevelt

born 1784, died 1856, age 72 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Gardiner Howland

born 1787, died 1851, age 64 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Samuel Howland

born 1790, died 1853, age 63 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Mary Woodhull

born 1792, died 1866, age 74 (approx.)
with Joseph Howland

Trivia

Lydia Howland Family

Lydia Howland's children:

Lydia Howland's daughter was Lydia Coit Lydia Howland's daughter was Jane Woolsey Lydia Howland's daughter was Susan Aspinwall Lydia Howland's daughter was Harriet Roosevelt Lydia Howland's son was Gardiner Howland Lydia Howland's son was Samuel Howland Lydia Howland's daughter was Mary Woodhull


Lydia Howland's current partners:

Lydia Howland's husband was Joseph Howland


Lydia Howland's grandchildren:

Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Lydia Howland's grandson was William Aspinwall Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Lydia Howland's grandson was George Aspinwall Lydia Howland's grandson was John Aspinwall


Lydia Howland's great grandchildren:

Lydia Howland's great grandson was James Roosevelt I Lydia Howland's great grandson was John Roosevelt   Lydia Howland's great great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Lydia Howland's great great grandson was James Roosevelt Lydia Howland's great great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Lydia Howland's great great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Lydia Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Russell Clark   Lydia Howland's 4x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Lydia Howland's in laws:

Lydia Howland's father in law was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Lydia Howland's mother in law was Abigail Howland Lydia Howland's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Howland Lydia Howland's grandmother in law was Martha Howland Lydia Howland's son in law was John Aspinwall