How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Aspinwall
Susan Aspinwall

Partners of 
Susan Aspinwall

John Aspinwall

Married

7 children together

Susan Aspinwall
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Aspinwall

Maiden name

Susan Howland

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 20 May 1779

Date of death:

21 Dec 1852

Susan Aspinwall Siblings

Lydia Coit

Sister

Jane Woolsey

Sister

Harriet Roosevelt

Sister

Gardiner Howland

Brother

Samuel Howland

Brother

Mary Woodhull

Sister

Susan Aspinwall

Susan Aspinwall

Age

73

Born

Thursday 20 May 1779

Died

21 Dec 1852

Susan Aspinwall Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Aspinwall Children

Margaret Hodge

born 1804, died 1866, age 62 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

Emily Woolsey

born 1806, died 1891, age 85 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

William Aspinwall

born 1807, died 1875, age 68 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

Mary Roosevelt

born 1809, died 1886, age 76
with John Aspinwall

Louisa Aspinwall

born 1811, died 1871, age 60 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

George Aspinwall

born 1814, died 1854, age 40 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

John Aspinwall

born 1816, died 1873, age 57 (approx.)
with John Aspinwall

Trivia

Susan Aspinwall Family

Susan Aspinwall's parents:

Susan Aspinwall's father was Joseph Howland Susan Aspinwall's mother was Lydia Howland


Susan Aspinwall's children:

Susan Aspinwall's daughter was Margaret Hodge Susan Aspinwall's daughter was Emily Woolsey Susan Aspinwall's son was William Aspinwall Susan Aspinwall's daughter was Mary Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's daughter was Louisa Aspinwall Susan Aspinwall's son was George Aspinwall Susan Aspinwall's son was John Aspinwall


Susan Aspinwall's current partners:

Susan Aspinwall's husband was John Aspinwall


Susan Aspinwall's siblings:

Susan Aspinwall's sister was Lydia Coit Susan Aspinwall's sister was Jane Woolsey Susan Aspinwall's sister was Harriet Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's brother was Gardiner Howland Susan Aspinwall's brother was Samuel Howland Susan Aspinwall's sister was Mary Woodhull


Susan Aspinwall's grandparents:

Susan Aspinwall's grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Susan Aspinwall's grandmother was Abigail Howland


Susan Aspinwall's great grandparents:

Susan Aspinwall's great grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Susan Aspinwall's great grandmother was Martha Howland   Susan Aspinwall's great great grandfather was Joseph Howland Susan Aspinwall's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Susan Aspinwall's 3x great grandfather was John Howland Susan Aspinwall's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Susan Aspinwall's 4x great grandfather was John Tilley Susan Aspinwall's 4x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Susan Aspinwall's 5x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Susan Aspinwall's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Susan Aspinwall's grandchildren:

Susan Aspinwall's grandson was James Roosevelt I Susan Aspinwall's grandson was John Roosevelt


Susan Aspinwall's great grandchildren:

Susan Aspinwall's great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great grandson was James Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Susan Aspinwall's great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Susan Aspinwall's great great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was James Roosevelt II Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was John Roosevelt Susan Aspinwall's great great grandson was Russell Clark   Susan Aspinwall's 3x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Susan Aspinwall's in laws:

Susan Aspinwall's son in law was Isaac Roosevelt