How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jeanne Chanel
Jeanne Chanel

Partners of 
Jeanne Chanel

Albert Chanel

Married

6 children together

Jeanne Chanel
Bio Details

Full name

Eugénie Jeane Chanel

Maiden name

Eugénie Devolle

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Date of death:

1895

The Mother of Fashion Icon Coco Chanel
Jeanne Chanel

Eugénie Jeane Chanel

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

1895

Jeanne Chanel Partner(s) Other Children

Jeanne Chanel Children

Alphonse Chanel

with Albert Chanel

Lucien Chanel

with Albert Chanel

Augustin Chanel

deceased
with Albert Chanel

Antionette Fleming

born 1883 (aft.), died 1920, age 37 (approx.)
with Albert Chanel

Coco Chanel

born 1883, died 1971, age 87
with Albert Chanel

Iconic Fashion Designer

Julia Chanel

born 1892, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Albert Chanel

Trivia

Jeanne Chanel Family

Jeanne Chanel's children:

Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Coco Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son is Alphonse Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son is Lucien Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son was Augustin Chanel Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Antionette Fleming Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Julia Chanel


Jeanne Chanel's current partners:

Jeanne Chanel's husband was Albert Chanel


Jeanne Chanel's grandchildren:

Jeanne Chanel's grandson is André Palasse


Jeanne Chanel's great grandchildren:

Jeanne Chanel's great granddaughter is Gabrielle Palasse-Labrunie


Jeanne Chanel's in laws:

Jeanne Chanel's son in law is Oscar Fleming