How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Priest
Sarah Priest

Partners of 
Sarah Priest

Degory Priest

Married

1 child together

4 Nov 1611

Sarah Priest
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Priest

Maiden name

Sarah Allerton

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1579

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

1633

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Priest Siblings

Isaac Allerton

Brother

Sarah Priest

Sarah Priest

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1579

Died

1633

Sarah Priest Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Priest Children

Sarah Coombs

born 1615, died 1648, age 33 (approx.)
with Degory Priest

Trivia

Sarah Priest Family

Sarah Priest's parents:

Sarah Priest's father was Edward Allerton Sarah Priest's mother was Rose Allerton


Sarah Priest's children:

Sarah Priest's daughter was Sarah Coombs


Sarah Priest's current partners:

Sarah Priest's husband was Degory Priest


Sarah Priest's siblings:

Sarah Priest's brother was Isaac Allerton


Sarah Priest's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Priest's nephew was Bartholomew Allerton Sarah Priest's niece was Remember Maverick Sarah Priest's niece was Mary Cushman Sarah Priest's niece was Sarah Allerton Sarah Priest's nephew was Isaac Allerton II


Sarah Priest's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Priest's great nephew was Thomas Cushman Sarah Priest's great niece was Sarah Hawkes Sarah Priest's great nephew was Isaac Cushman Sarah Priest's great nephew was Elkanah Cushman Sarah Priest's great nephew was Eleazer Cushman Sarah Priest's great niece was Lydia Harlow Sarah Priest's great niece was Sarah Lee


Sarah Priest's grandchildren:

Sarah Priest's grandson was John Coombs Sarah Priest's grandson was Francis Coombes


Sarah Priest's great grandchildren:

Sarah Priest's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Cushman Sarah Priest's great granddaughter was Ruth Bennett   Sarah Priest's great great grandson was James Cushman Sarah Priest's great great granddaughter was Sarah Elms   Sarah Priest's 3x great granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano Sarah Priest's 3x great grandson was Elkanah Elms   Sarah Priest's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Priest's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Fuller   Sarah Priest's 5x great grandson was Warren Delano II Sarah Priest's 5x great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Sarah Priest's 6x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 6x great grandson was Philippe Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Sarah Priest's 6x great grandson was Frederic Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Laura Delano Sarah Priest's 6x great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Sarah Priest's 7x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 7x great grandson was George Gere   Sarah Priest's 8x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was John Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 8x great grandson was Albert Gere   Sarah Priest's 9x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Sarah Priest's 9x great grandson is Homer Gere   Sarah Priest's 10x great grandson is Richard Gere   Sarah Priest's 11x great grandson is Homer Gere


Sarah Priest's in laws:

Sarah Priest's son in law was John Coombs