How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Coombs
Sarah Coombs

Partners of 
Sarah Coombs

John Coombs

Married

2 children together

24 Feb 1632

Sarah Coombs
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Coombs

Maiden name

Sarah Priest

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

1615

Birth place

Leiden, The Netherlands

Date of death:

1 Aug 1648

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Coombs

Sarah Coombs

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

1615

Died

1 Aug 1648

Sarah Coombs Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Coombs Children

John Coombs

born 1632, died 1668, age 36 (approx.)
with John Coombs

Francis Coombes

born 1635 (ca.), died 1682, age 47 (approx.)
with John Coombs

Trivia

Sarah Coombs Family

Sarah Coombs's parents:

Sarah Coombs's father was Degory Priest Sarah Coombs's mother was Sarah Priest


Sarah Coombs's children:

Sarah Coombs's son was John Coombs Sarah Coombs's son was Francis Coombes


Sarah Coombs's current partners:

Sarah Coombs's husband was John Coombs


Sarah Coombs's grandparents:

Sarah Coombs's grandfather was Edward Allerton Sarah Coombs's grandmother was Rose Allerton


Sarah Coombs's grandchildren:

Sarah Coombs's granddaughter was Elizabeth Cushman Sarah Coombs's granddaughter was Ruth Bennett


Sarah Coombs's great grandchildren:

Sarah Coombs's great grandson was James Cushman Sarah Coombs's great granddaughter was Sarah Elms   Sarah Coombs's great great granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano Sarah Coombs's great great grandson was Elkanah Elms   Sarah Coombs's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Coombs's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Fuller   Sarah Coombs's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano II Sarah Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Lucinda Tewksbury   Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Sarah Coombs's 5x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 5x great grandson was Philippe Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Sarah Coombs's 5x great grandson was Frederic Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Laura Delano Sarah Coombs's 5x great granddaughter was Sarah E. Geer   Sarah Coombs's 6x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 6x great grandson was George Gere   Sarah Coombs's 7x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was John Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 7x great grandson was Albert Gere   Sarah Coombs's 8x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Sarah Coombs's 8x great grandson is Homer Gere   Sarah Coombs's 9x great grandson is Richard Gere   Sarah Coombs's 10x great grandson is Homer Gere


Sarah Coombs's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Coombs's uncle was Isaac Allerton Sarah Coombs's aunt-by-marriage was Joanna Allerton


Sarah Coombs's cousins:

Sarah Coombs's cousin was Bartholomew Allerton Sarah Coombs's cousin was Remember Maverick Sarah Coombs's cousin was Mary Cushman Sarah Coombs's cousin was Sarah Allerton Sarah Coombs's cousin was Isaac Allerton II


Sarah Coombs's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Thomas Cushman Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Sarah Hawkes Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Isaac Cushman Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Elkanah Cushman Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Eleazer Cushman Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Lydia Harlow Sarah Coombs's first cousin once removed was Sarah Lee


Sarah Coombs's in laws:

Sarah Coombs's daughter in law was Elizabeth Coombs Sarah Coombs's daughter in law was Mary Coombes