How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Turhan Bey
Partner of 
Turhan Bey

Turhan Bey

Turhan Bey

Age

90

Born

30 Mar 1922

Died

30 Sep 2012

Turhan Bey Bio Details

Full name

Turhan Bey

Also known as

Turhan Gilbert Selahattin Sahultavy

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

30 Mar 1922

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

30 Sep 2012

Place of death

Vienna, Austria

Cause of death

Parkinsons

Occupations

Actor (1941 - 2012 (bef.))

Education

Pasadena Playhouse, Pasadena, California, United States

Ben Bard's School of Dramatic Arts, California, United States

Partners of 
Turhan Bey

Ava Gardner

Relationship

Turhan Bey Family

Turhan Bey's former partners:

Turhan Bey had a relationship with Ava Gardner