How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Coombs
Elizabeth Coombs

Partners of 
Elizabeth Coombs

John Coombs

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Coombs
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Coombs

Maiden name

Elizabeth Royall

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1634

Birth place

Scituate, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

Jan 1672

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Elizabeth Coombs

Elizabeth Coombs

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1634

Died

Jan 1672

Elizabeth Coombs Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Coombs Children

Elizabeth Cushman

born 1662, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Coombs

Trivia

Elizabeth Coombs Family

Elizabeth Coombs's children:

Elizabeth Coombs's daughter was Elizabeth Cushman


Elizabeth Coombs's current partners:

Elizabeth Coombs's husband was John Coombs


Elizabeth Coombs's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Coombs's grandson was James Cushman


Elizabeth Coombs's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Coombs's great granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano   Elizabeth Coombs's great great grandson was Warren Delano   Elizabeth Coombs's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano II   Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great grandson was Philippe Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great grandson was Frederic Delano Elizabeth Coombs's 4x great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Elizabeth Coombs's 5x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Elizabeth Coombs's 6x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Elizabeth Coombs's 7x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Elizabeth Coombs's in laws:

Elizabeth Coombs's grandfather in law was Degory Priest Elizabeth Coombs's father in law was John Coombs Elizabeth Coombs's mother in law was Sarah Coombs Elizabeth Coombs's grandmother in law was Sarah Priest Elizabeth Coombs's brother in law was Francis Coombes Elizabeth Coombs's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Coombes Elizabeth Coombs's son in law was Eleazer Cushman