How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Cushman
Sarah Cushman

Partners of 
Sarah Cushman

James Cushman

Married

1 child together

Sarah Cushman
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Cushman

Maiden name

Sarah Hatch

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1700

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

14 Mar 1775

Place of death

Bristol County. Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Cushman

Sarah Cushman

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1700

Died

14 Mar 1775

Sarah Cushman Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Cushman Children

Elisabeth Delano

born 1739, died 1809, age 70
with James Cushman

Trivia

Sarah Cushman Family

Sarah Cushman's children:

Sarah Cushman's daughter was Elisabeth Delano


Sarah Cushman's current partners:

Sarah Cushman's husband was James Cushman


Sarah Cushman's grandchildren:

Sarah Cushman's grandson was Warren Delano


Sarah Cushman's great grandchildren:

Sarah Cushman's great grandson was Warren Delano II   Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Susan Delano Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Sarah Cushman's great great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Cushman's great great grandson was Warren Delano Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Sarah Cushman's great great grandson was Philippe Delano Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Sarah Cushman's great great grandson was Frederic Delano Sarah Cushman's great great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Sarah Cushman's 3x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Sarah Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Sarah Cushman's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Sarah Cushman's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Sarah Cushman's 4x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Sarah Cushman's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Sarah Cushman's 4x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Sarah Cushman's 5x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Sarah Cushman's in laws:

Sarah Cushman's grandmother in law was Mary Cushman Sarah Cushman's father in law was Eleazer Cushman Sarah Cushman's mother in law was Elizabeth Cushman Sarah Cushman's grandfather in law was Thomas Cushman Sarah Cushman's grandfather in law was John Coombs Sarah Cushman's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Coombs Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's uncle in law was Thomas Cushman Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's aunt in law was Sarah Hawkes Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's uncle in law was Isaac Cushman Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's aunt-by-marriage was Rebekah Cushman Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's uncle in law was Elkanah Cushman Sarah Cushman's husband James Cushman's aunt in law was Lydia Harlow Sarah Cushman's son in law was Ephraim Delano