How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Cushman
Elizabeth Cushman

Partners of 
Elizabeth Cushman

Eleazer Cushman

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Cushman
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cushman

Maiden name

Elizabeth Coombs

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Nov 1662

Birth place

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Deceased

Place of death

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Elizabeth Cushman

Elizabeth Cushman

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Thursday 30 Nov 1662

Deceased

Elizabeth Cushman Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Cushman Children

James Cushman

born 1690, died 1778, age 88 (approx.)
with Eleazer Cushman

Trivia

Elizabeth Cushman Family

Elizabeth Cushman's parents:

Elizabeth Cushman's father was John Coombs Elizabeth Cushman's mother was Elizabeth Coombs


Elizabeth Cushman's children:

Elizabeth Cushman's son was James Cushman


Elizabeth Cushman's current partners:

Elizabeth Cushman's husband was Eleazer Cushman


Elizabeth Cushman's grandparents:

Elizabeth Cushman's grandfather was John Coombs Elizabeth Cushman's grandmother was Sarah Coombs


Elizabeth Cushman's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Cushman's great grandfather was Degory Priest Elizabeth Cushman's great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Elizabeth Cushman's great great grandfather was Edward Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's great great grandmother was Rose Allerton


Elizabeth Cushman's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cushman's granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano


Elizabeth Cushman's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cushman's great grandson was Warren Delano   Elizabeth Cushman's great great grandson was Warren Delano II   Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great grandson was Philippe Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great grandson was Frederic Delano Elizabeth Cushman's 3x great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Elizabeth Cushman's 4x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Elizabeth Cushman's 5x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Elizabeth Cushman's 6x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Elizabeth Cushman's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Cushman's uncle was Francis Coombes Elizabeth Cushman's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Coombes


Elizabeth Cushman's cousins:

Elizabeth Cushman's cousin was Ruth Bennett


Elizabeth Cushman's first cousins once removed:

Elizabeth Cushman's first cousin once removed was Sarah Elms


Elizabeth Cushman's in laws:

Elizabeth Cushman's mother in law was Mary Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's grandfather in law was Isaac Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's grandmother in law was Mary Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's husband Eleazer Cushman's uncle in law was Bartholomew Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's husband Eleazer Cushman's aunt in law was Remember Maverick Elizabeth Cushman's father in law was Thomas Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's step-mother in law was Joanna Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's step-mother in law was Fear Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's brother in law was Thomas Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's sister in law was Sarah Hawkes Elizabeth Cushman's brother in law was Isaac Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's sister in law-by-marriage was Rebekah Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's brother in law was Elkanah Cushman Elizabeth Cushman's sister in law was Lydia Harlow Elizabeth Cushman's husband Eleazer Cushman's aunt in law was Sarah Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's husband Eleazer Cushman's uncle in law was Isaac Allerton II Elizabeth Cushman's husband Eleazer Cushman's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Allerton Elizabeth Cushman's daughter in law was Sarah Cushman