How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Delano
Jane Delano

Partners of 
Jane Delano

Thomas Delano

Married

1 child together

Jane Delano
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Delano

Maiden name

Jane Peckham

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Jan 1703

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Deceased

Place of death

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Jane Delano

Jane Delano

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 23 Jan 1703

Deceased

Jane Delano Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Delano Children

Ephraim Delano

born 1733, died 1815, age 81
with Thomas Delano

Trivia

Jane Delano Family

Jane Delano's children:

Jane Delano's son was Ephraim Delano


Jane Delano's current partners:

Jane Delano's husband was Thomas Delano


Jane Delano's grandchildren:

Jane Delano's grandson was Warren Delano


Jane Delano's great grandchildren:

Jane Delano's great grandson was Warren Delano II   Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Susan Delano Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Jane Delano's great great grandson was Warren Delano Jane Delano's great great grandson was Warren Delano Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Jane Delano's great great grandson was Philippe Delano Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Jane Delano's great great grandson was Frederic Delano Jane Delano's great great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Jane Delano's 3x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Jane Delano's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Jane Delano's 4x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Jane Delano's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Jane Delano's 4x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Jane Delano's 4x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Jane Delano's 4x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Jane Delano's 5x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Jane Delano's in laws:

Jane Delano's father in law was Jonathan Delano Jane Delano's mother in law was Mercy Delano Jane Delano's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Warren Jane Delano's grandmother in law was Sarah Warren Jane Delano's brother in law was Jonathan Delano Jr. Jane Delano's sister in law-by-marriage was Amy Delano Jane Delano's brother in law was Jabez Delano Jane Delano's sister in law was Mercy Hatch Jane Delano's sister in law was Susannah Nye Jane Delano's brother in law was Nathaniel Delano Jane Delano's brother in law was Jethro Delano Jane Delano's husband Thomas Delano's uncle in law was Richard Warren Jane Delano's husband Thomas Delano's aunt in law was Sarah Blackwell Jane Delano's husband Thomas Delano's aunt in law was Elizabeth Doty Jane Delano's husband Thomas Delano's aunt in law was Alice Gibbs Jane Delano's husband Thomas Delano's uncle in law was James Warren Jane Delano's daughter in law was Elisabeth Delano