How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elisabeth Delano
Elisabeth Delano

Partners of 
Elisabeth Delano

Ephraim Delano

Married

1 child together

Elisabeth Delano
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Delano

Maiden name

Elisabeth Cushman

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Jul 1739

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

24 Nov 1809

Place of death

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Elisabeth Delano

Elisabeth Delano

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 29 Jul 1739

Died

24 Nov 1809

Elisabeth Delano Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Delano Children

Warren Delano

born 1779, died 1866, age 86
with Ephraim Delano

Trivia

Elisabeth Delano Family

Elisabeth Delano's parents:

Elisabeth Delano's father was James Cushman Elisabeth Delano's mother was Sarah Cushman


Elisabeth Delano's children:

Elisabeth Delano's son was Warren Delano


Elisabeth Delano's current partners:

Elisabeth Delano's husband was Ephraim Delano


Elisabeth Delano's grandparents:

Elisabeth Delano's grandfather was Eleazer Cushman Elisabeth Delano's grandmother was Elizabeth Cushman


Elisabeth Delano's great grandparents:

Elisabeth Delano's great grandmother was Mary Cushman Elisabeth Delano's great grandfather was John Coombs Elisabeth Delano's great grandmother was Elizabeth Coombs Elisabeth Delano's great grandfather was Thomas Cushman   Elisabeth Delano's great great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Elisabeth Delano's great great grandmother was Mary Allerton Elisabeth Delano's great great grandfather was John Coombs Elisabeth Delano's great great grandmother was Sarah Coombs   Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandfather was Degory Priest Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Elisabeth Delano's 4x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Elisabeth Delano's 4x great grandmother was Rose Allerton


Elisabeth Delano's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Delano's grandson was Warren Delano II


Elisabeth Delano's great grandchildren:

Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Susan Delano Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Elisabeth Delano's great grandson was Warren Delano Elisabeth Delano's great grandson was Warren Delano Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Elisabeth Delano's great grandson was Philippe Delano Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Elisabeth Delano's great grandson was Frederic Delano Elisabeth Delano's great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Elisabeth Delano's great great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt   Elisabeth Delano's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Elisabeth Delano's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Elisabeth Delano's 4x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Elisabeth Delano's great uncles and aunts:

Elisabeth Delano's great uncle was Thomas Cushman Elisabeth Delano's great aunt was Sarah Hawkes Elisabeth Delano's great uncle was Isaac Cushman Elisabeth Delano's great uncle was Elkanah Cushman Elisabeth Delano's great aunt was Lydia Harlow


Elisabeth Delano's first cousins once removed:

Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Isaac Cushman Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Rebecca Mitchell Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Mary Waterman Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Sarah Bryant Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Ichabod Cushman Elisabeth Delano's first cousin once removed was Fear Sturtevant


Elisabeth Delano's second cousins:

Elisabeth Delano's second cousin was Alice Bosworth Elisabeth Delano's second cousin was Nathaniel Cushman Elisabeth Delano's second cousin was Fear Sturtevant Elisabeth Delano's second cousin was Isaac Cushman Elisabeth Delano's second cousin was Abigail Sampson


Elisabeth Delano's in laws:

Elisabeth Delano's father in law was Thomas Delano Elisabeth Delano's mother in law was Jane Delano Elisabeth Delano's grandfather in law was Jonathan Delano Elisabeth Delano's grandmother in law was Mercy Delano Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's uncle in law was Jonathan Delano Jr. Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's aunt-by-marriage was Amy Delano Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's uncle in law was Jabez Delano Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's aunt in law was Mercy Hatch Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's aunt in law was Susannah Nye Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's uncle in law was Nathaniel Delano Elisabeth Delano's husband Ephraim Delano's uncle in law was Jethro Delano Elisabeth Delano's daughter in law was Deborah Delano