How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Collier
Katherine Collier

Partners of 
Katherine Collier

Katherine Collier
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Robbins Collier

Maiden name

Katherine Robbins Delano

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1860

Date of death:

1953

Katherine Collier Siblings

Susan Delano

Sister

Louisa Delano

Sister

Deborah Forbes

Sister

Anne Hitch

Sister

Warren Delano

Brother

Warren Delano

Brother

Sara Roosevelt

Sister

Philippe Delano

Brother

Frederic Delano

Brother

Laura Delano

Sister

Katherine Collier

Katherine Robbins Collier

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1860

Died

1953

Trivia

Katherine Collier Family

Katherine Collier's parents:

Katherine Collier's father was Warren Delano II Katherine Collier's mother was Catherine Delano


Katherine Collier's siblings:

Katherine Collier's sister was Susan Delano Katherine Collier's sister was Louisa Delano Katherine Collier's sister was Deborah Forbes Katherine Collier's sister was Anne Hitch Katherine Collier's brother was Warren Delano Katherine Collier's brother was Warren Delano Katherine Collier's sister was Sara Roosevelt Katherine Collier's brother was Philippe Delano Katherine Collier's brother was Frederic Delano Katherine Collier's sister was Laura Delano


Katherine Collier's nieces and nephews:

Katherine Collier's nephew was President Franklin D Roosevelt


Katherine Collier's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katherine Collier's great niece was Anna Roosevelt Katherine Collier's great nephew was James Roosevelt II Katherine Collier's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt Katherine Collier's great nephew was Elliot Roosevelt Katherine Collier's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt jr Katherine Collier's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Katherine Collier's grandparents:

Katherine Collier's grandfather was Warren Delano Katherine Collier's grandmother was Deborah Delano


Katherine Collier's great grandparents:

Katherine Collier's great grandfather was Joseph Church Katherine Collier's great grandmother was Deborah Church Katherine Collier's great grandfather was Ephraim Delano Katherine Collier's great grandmother was Elisabeth Delano   Katherine Collier's great great grandfather was Samuel Perry Katherine Collier's great great grandmother was Susanna Perry Katherine Collier's great great grandfather was Caleb Church Katherine Collier's great great grandmother was Mercy Church Katherine Collier's great great grandfather was James Cushman Katherine Collier's great great grandmother was Sarah Cushman Katherine Collier's great great grandfather was Thomas Delano Katherine Collier's great great grandmother was Jane Delano   Katherine Collier's 3x great grandfather was Jireh Swift Katherine Collier's 3x great grandmother was Deborah Swift Katherine Collier's 3x great grandfather was Ebenezer Perry Katherine Collier's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Perry Katherine Collier's 3x great grandfather was Nathaniel Church Katherine Collier's 3x great grandmother was Innocent Church Katherine Collier's 3x great grandfather was Eleazer Cushman Katherine Collier's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Cushman Katherine Collier's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Katherine Collier's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Mary Cushman Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Hathaway Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Susanna Hathaway Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Stephen Presbury Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Deborah Presbury Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Perry Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Esther Perry Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Church Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Grace Church Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was John Coombs Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Coombs Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Cushman Katherine Collier's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Katherine Collier's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Mary Allerton Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Hathaway Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Taber Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Esther Taber Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Church Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Mary Church Katherine Collier's 5x great grandfather was John Coombs Katherine Collier's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Coombs   Katherine Collier's 6x great grandfather was John Cooke Katherine Collier's 6x great grandfather was Degory Priest Katherine Collier's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Cooke Katherine Collier's 6x great grandfather was Anthony Snow Katherine Collier's 6x great grandmother was Abigail Snow Katherine Collier's 6x great grandfather was Richard Church Katherine Collier's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Church Katherine Collier's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Katherine Collier's 7x great grandfather was Richard Warren Katherine Collier's 7x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Katherine Collier's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Katherine Collier's 7x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Katherine Collier's 7x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Katherine Collier's 7x great grandmother was Rose Allerton