How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Hitch
Anne Hitch

Partners of 
Anne Hitch

Anne Hitch
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Lyman Hitch

Maiden name

Anne Lyman Delano

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1849

Date of death:

1926

Anne Hitch Siblings

Susan Delano

Sister

Louisa Delano

Sister

Deborah Forbes

Sister

Warren Delano

Brother

Warren Delano

Brother

Sara Roosevelt

Sister

Philippe Delano

Brother

Katherine Collier

Sister

Frederic Delano

Brother

Laura Delano

Sister

Anne Hitch

Anne Lyman Hitch

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1849

Died

1926

Trivia

Anne Hitch Family

Anne Hitch's parents:

Anne Hitch's father was Warren Delano II Anne Hitch's mother was Catherine Delano


Anne Hitch's siblings:

Anne Hitch's sister was Susan Delano Anne Hitch's sister was Louisa Delano Anne Hitch's sister was Deborah Forbes Anne Hitch's brother was Warren Delano Anne Hitch's brother was Warren Delano Anne Hitch's sister was Sara Roosevelt Anne Hitch's brother was Philippe Delano Anne Hitch's sister was Katherine Collier Anne Hitch's brother was Frederic Delano Anne Hitch's sister was Laura Delano


Anne Hitch's nieces and nephews:

Anne Hitch's nephew was President Franklin D Roosevelt


Anne Hitch's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anne Hitch's great niece was Anna Roosevelt Anne Hitch's great nephew was James Roosevelt II Anne Hitch's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt Anne Hitch's great nephew was Elliot Roosevelt Anne Hitch's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt jr Anne Hitch's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Anne Hitch's grandparents:

Anne Hitch's grandfather was Warren Delano Anne Hitch's grandmother was Deborah Delano


Anne Hitch's great grandparents:

Anne Hitch's great grandfather was Joseph Church Anne Hitch's great grandmother was Deborah Church Anne Hitch's great grandfather was Ephraim Delano Anne Hitch's great grandmother was Elisabeth Delano   Anne Hitch's great great grandfather was Samuel Perry Anne Hitch's great great grandmother was Susanna Perry Anne Hitch's great great grandfather was Caleb Church Anne Hitch's great great grandmother was Mercy Church Anne Hitch's great great grandfather was James Cushman Anne Hitch's great great grandmother was Sarah Cushman Anne Hitch's great great grandfather was Thomas Delano Anne Hitch's great great grandmother was Jane Delano   Anne Hitch's 3x great grandfather was Jireh Swift Anne Hitch's 3x great grandmother was Deborah Swift Anne Hitch's 3x great grandfather was Ebenezer Perry Anne Hitch's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Perry Anne Hitch's 3x great grandfather was Nathaniel Church Anne Hitch's 3x great grandmother was Innocent Church Anne Hitch's 3x great grandfather was Eleazer Cushman Anne Hitch's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Cushman Anne Hitch's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Anne Hitch's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Mary Cushman Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Hathaway Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Susanna Hathaway Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Stephen Presbury Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Deborah Presbury Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Perry Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Esther Perry Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Church Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Grace Church Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was John Coombs Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Coombs Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Cushman Anne Hitch's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Anne Hitch's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Mary Allerton Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Hathaway Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Taber Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Esther Taber Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Church Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Mary Church Anne Hitch's 5x great grandfather was John Coombs Anne Hitch's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Coombs   Anne Hitch's 6x great grandfather was John Cooke Anne Hitch's 6x great grandfather was Degory Priest Anne Hitch's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Cooke Anne Hitch's 6x great grandfather was Anthony Snow Anne Hitch's 6x great grandmother was Abigail Snow Anne Hitch's 6x great grandfather was Richard Church Anne Hitch's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Church Anne Hitch's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Anne Hitch's 7x great grandfather was Richard Warren Anne Hitch's 7x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Anne Hitch's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Anne Hitch's 7x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Anne Hitch's 7x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Anne Hitch's 7x great grandmother was Rose Allerton