How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deborah Forbes
Deborah Forbes

Partners of 
Deborah Forbes

Deborah Forbes
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Perry Forbes

Maiden name

Deborah Perry Delano

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

1940

Deborah Forbes Siblings

Susan Delano

Sister

Louisa Delano

Sister

Anne Hitch

Sister

Warren Delano

Brother

Warren Delano

Brother

Sara Roosevelt

Sister

Philippe Delano

Brother

Katherine Collier

Sister

Frederic Delano

Brother

Laura Delano

Sister

Deborah Forbes

Deborah Perry Forbes

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

1940

Trivia

Deborah Forbes Family

Deborah Forbes's parents:

Deborah Forbes's father was Warren Delano II Deborah Forbes's mother was Catherine Delano


Deborah Forbes's siblings:

Deborah Forbes's sister was Susan Delano Deborah Forbes's sister was Louisa Delano Deborah Forbes's sister was Anne Hitch Deborah Forbes's brother was Warren Delano Deborah Forbes's brother was Warren Delano Deborah Forbes's sister was Sara Roosevelt Deborah Forbes's brother was Philippe Delano Deborah Forbes's sister was Katherine Collier Deborah Forbes's brother was Frederic Delano Deborah Forbes's sister was Laura Delano


Deborah Forbes's nieces and nephews:

Deborah Forbes's nephew was President Franklin D Roosevelt


Deborah Forbes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Deborah Forbes's great niece was Anna Roosevelt Deborah Forbes's great nephew was James Roosevelt II Deborah Forbes's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt Deborah Forbes's great nephew was Elliot Roosevelt Deborah Forbes's great nephew was Franklin Roosevelt jr Deborah Forbes's great nephew was John Roosevelt


Deborah Forbes's grandparents:

Deborah Forbes's grandfather was Warren Delano Deborah Forbes's grandmother was Deborah Delano


Deborah Forbes's great grandparents:

Deborah Forbes's great grandfather was Joseph Church Deborah Forbes's great grandmother was Deborah Church Deborah Forbes's great grandfather was Ephraim Delano Deborah Forbes's great grandmother was Elisabeth Delano   Deborah Forbes's great great grandfather was Samuel Perry Deborah Forbes's great great grandmother was Susanna Perry Deborah Forbes's great great grandfather was Caleb Church Deborah Forbes's great great grandmother was Mercy Church Deborah Forbes's great great grandfather was James Cushman Deborah Forbes's great great grandmother was Sarah Cushman Deborah Forbes's great great grandfather was Thomas Delano Deborah Forbes's great great grandmother was Jane Delano   Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandfather was Jireh Swift Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandmother was Deborah Swift Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandfather was Ebenezer Perry Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Perry Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandfather was Nathaniel Church Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandmother was Innocent Church Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandfather was Eleazer Cushman Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Cushman Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Delano Deborah Forbes's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Delano   Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Mary Cushman Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Jonathan Hathaway Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Susanna Hathaway Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Stephen Presbury Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Deborah Presbury Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Perry Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Esther Perry Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Church Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Grace Church Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was John Coombs Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Coombs Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Cushman Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Deborah Forbes's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Mary Allerton Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Hathaway Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Hathaway Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was Stephen Skiffe Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Lydia Skiffe Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Taber Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Esther Taber Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was Joseph Church Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Mary Church Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandfather was John Coombs Deborah Forbes's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Coombs   Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandfather was John Cooke Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandfather was Degory Priest Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Cooke Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandfather was Anthony Snow Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandmother was Abigail Snow Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandfather was Richard Church Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Church Deborah Forbes's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Priest   Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandfather was Richard Warren Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandmother was Hester Cooke Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Deborah Forbes's 7x great grandmother was Rose Allerton