How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Delano
Catherine Delano

Partners of 
Catherine Delano

Warren Delano II

Married

11 children together

1 Nov 1843

Catherine Delano
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Robbins Delano

Maiden name

Catherine Robbins Lyman

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Jan 1825

Birth place

Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 1896

Place of death

Newburgh, Orange County, New York, USA

Catherine Delano

Catherine Robbins Delano

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 12 Jan 1825

Died

10 Feb 1896

Catherine Delano Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Delano Children

Susan Delano

born 1844, died 1846, age 2 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Louisa Delano

born 1846, died 1869, age 23 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Deborah Forbes

born 1847, died 1940, age 93 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Anne Hitch

born 1849, died 1926, age 77 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Warren Delano

born 1850, died 1851, age 1 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Warren Delano

born 1852, died 1920, age 68 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Sara Roosevelt

born 1854, died 1941, age 86
with Warren Delano II

Philippe Delano

born 1857, died 1881, age 24 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Katherine Collier

born 1860, died 1953, age 93 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Frederic Delano

born 1863, died 1953, age 90 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Laura Delano

born 1864, died 1884, age 20 (approx.)
with Warren Delano II

Trivia

Catherine Delano Family

Catherine Delano's children:

Catherine Delano's daughter was Susan Delano Catherine Delano's daughter was Louisa Delano Catherine Delano's daughter was Deborah Forbes Catherine Delano's daughter was Anne Hitch Catherine Delano's son was Warren Delano Catherine Delano's son was Warren Delano Catherine Delano's daughter was Sara Roosevelt Catherine Delano's son was Philippe Delano Catherine Delano's daughter was Katherine Collier Catherine Delano's son was Frederic Delano Catherine Delano's daughter was Laura Delano


Catherine Delano's current partners:

Catherine Delano's husband was Warren Delano II


Catherine Delano's grandchildren:

Catherine Delano's grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt


Catherine Delano's great grandchildren:

Catherine Delano's great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Catherine Delano's great grandson was James Roosevelt II Catherine Delano's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Catherine Delano's great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Catherine Delano's great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Catherine Delano's great grandson was John Roosevelt   Catherine Delano's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Catherine Delano's in laws:

Catherine Delano's father in law was Warren Delano Catherine Delano's mother in law was Deborah Delano Catherine Delano's grandfather in law was Ephraim Delano Catherine Delano's grandmother in law was Elisabeth Delano Catherine Delano's grandfather in law was Joseph Church Catherine Delano's grandmother in law was Deborah Church Catherine Delano's son in law was James Roosevelt I