How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mercy Martin
Mercy Martin

Partners of 
Mercy Martin

John Martin

Married

1 child together

27 Jun 1681

Mercy Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Martin

Maiden name

Mercy Billington

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Feb 1651

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1718

Place of death

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Mercy Martin Siblings

 Martha Eaton

Sister

Mary Sabin

Sister

Isaac Billington

Brother

Mercy Martin

Mercy Martin

Age

67

Born

Saturday 25 Feb 1651

Died

28 Sep 1718

Mercy Martin Partner(s) Other Children

Mercy Martin Children

Desire Carpenter

born 1684, died 1727, age 43
with John Martin

Trivia

Mercy Martin Family

Mercy Martin's parents:

Mercy Martin's father was Francis Billington Mercy Martin's mother was Christian Billington


Mercy Martin's children:

Mercy Martin's daughter was Desire Carpenter


Mercy Martin's current partners:

Mercy Martin's husband was John Martin


Mercy Martin's siblings:

Mercy Martin's sister was Martha Eaton Mercy Martin's sister was Mary Sabin Mercy Martin's brother was Isaac Billington


Mercy Martin's nieces and nephews:

Mercy Martin's niece was Mercy Fuller Mercy Martin's niece was Lydia Washburn Mercy Martin's niece was Eleanor Warren Mercy Martin's niece was Mary Wood


Mercy Martin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mercy Martin's great nephew was Seth Fuller Mercy Martin's great niece was Jedediah Eddy Mercy Martin's great nephew was Ephraim Wood Mercy Martin's great niece was Lydia Tomson


Mercy Martin's grandparents:

Mercy Martin's grandfather was John Billington Mercy Martin's grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Mercy Martin's step-grandparents:

Mercy Martin's step-grandfather was Gregory Armstrong


Mercy Martin's grandchildren:

Mercy Martin's grandson was Jotham Carpenter II


Mercy Martin's great grandchildren:

Mercy Martin's great granddaughter was Sibyl Ingalls   Mercy Martin's great great granddaughter was Mehitable Ballou   Mercy Martin's 3x great granddaughter was Eliza Garfield   Mercy Martin's 4x great grandson was President James A Garfield


Mercy Martin's uncles and aunts:

Mercy Martin's uncle was John Billington


Mercy Martin's in laws:

Mercy Martin's son in law was Jotham Carpenter