How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Desire Carpenter
Desire Carpenter

Partners of 
Desire Carpenter

Jotham Carpenter

Married

1 child together

10 Jul 1707

Desire Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Desire Carpenter

Maiden name

Desire Martin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Monday 20 Mar 1684

Birth place

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

12 Sep 1727

Place of death

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Desire Carpenter

Desire Carpenter

Age

43

Born

Monday 20 Mar 1684

Died

12 Sep 1727

Desire Carpenter Partner(s) Other Children

Desire Carpenter Children

Jotham Carpenter II

born 1708, died 1777, age 68
with Jotham Carpenter

Trivia

Desire Carpenter Family

Desire Carpenter's parents:

Desire Carpenter's father was John Martin Desire Carpenter's mother was Mercy Martin


Desire Carpenter's children:

Desire Carpenter's son was Jotham Carpenter II


Desire Carpenter's current partners:

Desire Carpenter's husband was Jotham Carpenter


Desire Carpenter's grandparents:

Desire Carpenter's grandfather was Francis Billington Desire Carpenter's grandmother was Christian Billington


Desire Carpenter's great grandparents:

Desire Carpenter's great grandfather was John Billington Desire Carpenter's great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Desire Carpenter's grandchildren:

Desire Carpenter's granddaughter was Sibyl Ingalls


Desire Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Desire Carpenter's great granddaughter was Mehitable Ballou   Desire Carpenter's great great granddaughter was Eliza Garfield   Desire Carpenter's 3x great grandson was President James A Garfield


Desire Carpenter's uncles and aunts:

Desire Carpenter's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Eaton Desire Carpenter's aunt was Martha Eaton Desire Carpenter's aunt was Mary Sabin Desire Carpenter's uncle was Isaac Billington Desire Carpenter's aunt-by-marriage was Hannah Billington


Desire Carpenter's great uncles and aunts:

Desire Carpenter's great uncle was John Billington


Desire Carpenter's cousins:

Desire Carpenter's cousin was Mercy Fuller Desire Carpenter's cousin was Lydia Washburn Desire Carpenter's cousin was Eleanor Warren Desire Carpenter's cousin was Mary Wood


Desire Carpenter's first cousins once removed:

Desire Carpenter's first cousin once removed was Seth Fuller Desire Carpenter's first cousin once removed was Jedediah Eddy Desire Carpenter's first cousin once removed was Ephraim Wood Desire Carpenter's first cousin once removed was Lydia Tomson


Desire Carpenter's in laws:

Desire Carpenter's daughter in law was Mehitable Carpenter