How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mehitable Carpenter
Mehitable Carpenter

Partners of 
Mehitable Carpenter

Jotham Carpenter II

Married

1 child together

Mehitable Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Mehitable Carpenter

Maiden name

Mehitable Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1701

Date of death:

1747

Mehitable Carpenter

Mehitable Carpenter

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1701

Died

1747

Mehitable Carpenter Partner(s) Other Children

Mehitable Carpenter Children

Sibyl Ingalls

born 1738, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Jotham Carpenter II

Trivia

Mehitable Carpenter Family

Mehitable Carpenter's children:

Mehitable Carpenter's daughter was Sibyl Ingalls


Mehitable Carpenter's current partners:

Mehitable Carpenter's husband was Jotham Carpenter II


Mehitable Carpenter's grandchildren:

Mehitable Carpenter's granddaughter was Mehitable Ballou


Mehitable Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Mehitable Carpenter's great granddaughter was Eliza Garfield   Mehitable Carpenter's great great grandson was President James A Garfield


Mehitable Carpenter's in laws:

Mehitable Carpenter's father in law was Jotham Carpenter Mehitable Carpenter's mother in law was Desire Carpenter Mehitable Carpenter's grandfather in law was John Martin Mehitable Carpenter's grandmother in law was Mercy Martin Mehitable Carpenter's son in law was Henry Ingalls