How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Garfield
Eliza Garfield

Partners of 
Eliza Garfield

Abram Garfield

Married

1 child together

Eliza Garfield
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Garfield

Maiden name

Eliza Ballou

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 21 Sep 1801

Date of death:

21 Jan 1888

Eliza Garfield

Eliza Garfield

Age

86

Born

Monday 21 Sep 1801

Died

21 Jan 1888

Eliza Garfield Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Garfield Children

President James A Garfield

born 1831, died 1881, age 49
with Abram Garfield

20th President of the United States of America

Trivia

Eliza Garfield Family

Eliza Garfield's parents:

Eliza Garfield's father was James Ballou IV Eliza Garfield's mother was Mehitable Ballou


Eliza Garfield's children:

Eliza Garfield's son was President James A Garfield


Eliza Garfield's current partners:

Eliza Garfield's husband was Abram Garfield


Eliza Garfield's grandparents:

Eliza Garfield's grandfather was Henry Ingalls Eliza Garfield's grandmother was Sibyl Ingalls


Eliza Garfield's great grandparents:

Eliza Garfield's great grandfather was Jotham Carpenter II Eliza Garfield's great grandmother was Mehitable Carpenter   Eliza Garfield's great great grandfather was Jotham Carpenter Eliza Garfield's great great grandmother was Desire Carpenter   Eliza Garfield's 3x great grandfather was John Martin Eliza Garfield's 3x great grandmother was Mercy Martin   Eliza Garfield's 4x great grandfather was Francis Billington Eliza Garfield's 4x great grandmother was Christian Billington   Eliza Garfield's 5x great grandfather was John Billington Eliza Garfield's 5x great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong