How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susanna Grant
Susanna Grant

Partners of 
Susanna Grant

Noah Grant III

Married

1 child together

Susanna Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Grant

Maiden name

Susanna Delano

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 23 Jun 1724

Birth place

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

16 Aug 1806

Place of death

Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, USA

Susanna Grant Siblings

Sarah West

Sister

Jane West

Sister

Jabez Delano

Brother

Silvanus Delano

Brother

Thomas Delano

Brother

Timothy Delano

Brother

Susanna Grant

Susanna Grant

Age

82

Born

Friday 23 Jun 1724

Died

16 Aug 1806

Susanna Grant Partner(s) Other Children

Susanna Grant Children

Noah Grant III

born 1748, died 1819, age 70
with Noah Grant III

Trivia

Susanna Grant Family

Susanna Grant's parents:

Susanna Grant's father was Jonathan Delano Jr. Susanna Grant's mother was Amy Delano


Susanna Grant's children:

Susanna Grant's son was Noah Grant III


Susanna Grant's current partners:

Susanna Grant's husband was Noah Grant III


Susanna Grant's siblings:

Susanna Grant's sister was Sarah West Susanna Grant's sister was Jane West Susanna Grant's brother was Jabez Delano Susanna Grant's brother was Silvanus Delano Susanna Grant's brother was Thomas Delano Susanna Grant's brother was Timothy Delano


Susanna Grant's nieces and nephews:

Susanna Grant's niece was Clarinda Lothrop Susanna Grant's nephew was Jonathan Delano Susanna Grant's niece was Anna Johnson Susanna Grant's nephew was Joseph Delano Susanna Grant's niece was Sarah Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Barnabas Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Elizabeth Delano Susanna Grant's niece was Sarah Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Moses Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Sylvanus Delano Jr. Susanna Grant's nephew was Amos Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Nathaniel Delano Susanna Grant's nephew was Aaron Delano


Susanna Grant's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Susanna Grant's great nephew was Jabez Delano Susanna Grant's great nephew was Jonathan Delano Susanna Grant's great niece was Anna Smith Susanna Grant's great nephew was Phillip Delano Susanna Grant's great nephew was Zebulon Delano Susanna Grant's great niece was Clarinda Moxley Susanna Grant's great niece was Margaret Ingalls Susanna Grant's great nephew was Hibbard Delano Susanna Grant's great nephew was Abner Johnson Jr.


Susanna Grant's grandparents:

Susanna Grant's grandfather was Jonathan Delano Susanna Grant's grandmother was Mercy Delano


Susanna Grant's great grandparents:

Susanna Grant's great grandfather was Nathaniel Warren Susanna Grant's great grandmother was Sarah Warren   Susanna Grant's great great grandfather was Richard Warren Susanna Grant's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren


Susanna Grant's grandchildren:

Susanna Grant's granddaughter was Susan A Hudson Susanna Grant's grandson was Jesse Grant Susanna Grant's granddaughter was Margaret Marshall Susanna Grant's grandson was Noah Grant Susanna Grant's grandson was John Grant Susanna Grant's grandson was Roswell Grant Susanna Grant's granddaughter was Rachel Tompkins


Susanna Grant's great grandchildren:

Susanna Grant's great grandson was President Ulysses S Grant Susanna Grant's great grandson was Samuel Grant Susanna Grant's great granddaughter was Rachel Grant Susanna Grant's great granddaughter was Virginia Corbin Susanna Grant's great grandson was Orvil Grant Susanna Grant's great granddaughter was Mary Cramer   Susanna Grant's great great grandson was Frederick Grant Susanna Grant's great great grandson was Ulysses Grant Jr. Susanna Grant's great great granddaughter was Nellie Jones Susanna Grant's great great grandson was Jesse Grant


Susanna Grant's uncles and aunts:

Susanna Grant's uncle was Jabez Delano Susanna Grant's aunt was Mercy Hatch Susanna Grant's aunt was Susannah Nye Susanna Grant's uncle was Nathaniel Delano Susanna Grant's uncle was Jethro Delano Susanna Grant's uncle was Thomas Delano Susanna Grant's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Delano


Susanna Grant's great uncles and aunts:

Susanna Grant's great uncle was Richard Warren Susanna Grant's great aunt was Sarah Blackwell Susanna Grant's great aunt was Elizabeth Doty Susanna Grant's great aunt was Alice Gibbs Susanna Grant's great uncle was James Warren


Susanna Grant's cousins:

Susanna Grant's cousin was Ephraim Delano


Susanna Grant's first cousins once removed:

Susanna Grant's first cousin once removed was Warren Delano


Susanna Grant's in laws:

Susanna Grant's daughter in law was Rachel Grant