How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Bass
Ruth Bass

Partners of 
Ruth Bass

John Bass

Married

1 child together

3 Feb 1657

Ruth Bass
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Bass

Maiden name

Ruth Alden

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1637

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

12 Oct 1674

Place of death

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Ruth Bass Siblings

Priscilla Alden

Sister

Jonathan Alden

Brother

Elisabeth Pabodie

Sister

John Alden Jr.

Brother

Sarah Standish

Sister

Joseph Alden

Brother

Mary Alden

Sister

David Alden

Brother

Rebecca Delano

Sister

Ruth Bass

Ruth Bass

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1637

Died

12 Oct 1674

Ruth Bass Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Bass Children

Hannah Adams

born 1667, died 1705, age 38
with John Bass

Trivia

Ruth Bass Family

Ruth Bass's parents:

Ruth Bass's father was John Alden Ruth Bass's mother was Priscilla Alden


Ruth Bass's children:

Ruth Bass's daughter was Hannah Adams


Ruth Bass's current partners:

Ruth Bass's husband was John Bass


Ruth Bass's siblings:

Ruth Bass's sister was Priscilla Alden Ruth Bass's brother was Jonathan Alden Ruth Bass's sister was Elisabeth Pabodie Ruth Bass's brother was John Alden Jr. Ruth Bass's sister was Sarah Standish Ruth Bass's brother was Joseph Alden Ruth Bass's sister was Mary Alden Ruth Bass's brother was David Alden Ruth Bass's sister was Rebecca Delano


Ruth Bass's nieces and nephews:

Ruth Bass's nephew was John Pabodie Ruth Bass's niece was Elizabeth Rogers Ruth Bass's niece was Mary Southworth Ruth Bass's niece was Mercy Simmons Ruth Bass's niece was Martha Fobes Ruth Bass's niece was Priscilla Pabodie Ruth Bass's niece was Priscilla Wiswall Ruth Bass's niece was Sarah Coe Ruth Bass's niece was Ruth Bartlett Ruth Bass's niece was Rebekah Southworth Ruth Bass's niece was Hannah Churchill Ruth Bass's nephew was William Pabodie Ruth Bass's niece was Lydia Grinnell Ruth Bass's niece was Lorah Sampson Ruth Bass's niece was Lydia Sampson Ruth Bass's nephew was David Standish Ruth Bass's niece was Mercy Samson Ruth Bass's niece was Elizabeth Delano Ruth Bass's niece was Sarah Soule Ruth Bass's nephew was Myles Standish Ruth Bass's nephew was Ebenezer Standish


Ruth Bass's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ruth Bass's great niece was Constant Little Ruth Bass's great niece was Sarah Tompkins Ruth Bass's great nephew was Samuel Coe Ruth Bass's great niece was Hannah Coe Ruth Bass's great nephew was John Coe Ruth Bass's great nephew was Joseph Coe Ruth Bass's great nephew was Zachariah Soule Ruth Bass's great niece was Hannah Samson Ruth Bass's great niece was Sarah Soule Ruth Bass's great niece was Deborah Fuller Ruth Bass's great nephew was Benjamin Soule Ruth Bass's great nephew was Ebenezer Soule


Ruth Bass's grandparents:

Ruth Bass's grandfather was William Mullins Ruth Bass's grandmother was Alice Mullins


Ruth Bass's grandchildren:

Ruth Bass's grandson was Joseph Adams Ruth Bass's grandson was Deacon John Adams Ruth Bass's grandson was Samuel Adams Ruth Bass's granddaughter was Ruth Webb Ruth Bass's grandson was Ebenezer G Adams


Ruth Bass's great grandchildren:

Ruth Bass's great grandson was President John Adams Ruth Bass's great grandson was Peter Adams Ruth Bass's great grandson was Elihu Adams   Ruth Bass's great great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Ruth Bass's great great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Ruth Bass's great great grandson was Charles Adams Ruth Bass's great great grandson was Thomas Adams   Ruth Bass's 3x great grandson was William Smith Ruth Bass's 3x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Ruth Bass's 3x great grandson was George Washington Adams Ruth Bass's 3x great grandson was John Adams II Ruth Bass's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Ruth Bass's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Ruth Bass's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Bass's uncle was Joseph Mullins Ruth Bass's uncle was William Mullins Ruth Bass's aunt was Sarah Blunden


Ruth Bass's in laws:

Ruth Bass's son in law was Joseph G. Adams