How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elisabeth Pabodie
Elisabeth Pabodie

Partners of 
Elisabeth Pabodie

William Pabodie

Married

13 children together

Elisabeth Pabodie
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Pabodie

Maiden name

Elisabeth Alden

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1624

Birth place

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

31 May 1717

Place of death

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Elisabeth Pabodie Siblings

Priscilla Alden

Sister

Jonathan Alden

Brother

John Alden Jr.

Brother

Sarah Standish

Sister

Joseph Alden

Brother

Ruth Bass

Sister

Mary Alden

Sister

David Alden

Brother

Rebecca Delano

Sister

Elisabeth Pabodie

Elisabeth Pabodie

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1624

Died

31 May 1717

Elisabeth Pabodie Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Pabodie Children

John Pabodie

born 1645, died 1669, age 24 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Elizabeth Rogers

born 1647, died 1677, age 30 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Mary Southworth

born 1648, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Pabodie

Mercy Simmons

born 1649, died 1728, age 79 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Martha Fobes

born 1650, died 1711, age 61 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Priscilla Pabodie

born 1652, died 1653, age 1 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Priscilla Wiswall

born 1654, died 1724, age 70 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Sarah Coe

born 1656, died 1740, age 84
with William Pabodie

Ruth Bartlett

born 1658, died 1725, age 67 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Rebekah Southworth

born 1660, died 1702, age 42 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Hannah Churchill

born 1662, died 1723, age 61 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

William Pabodie

born 1664, died 1744, age 80 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Lydia Grinnell

born 1667, died 1748, age 81 (approx.)
with William Pabodie

Trivia

Elisabeth Pabodie Family

Elisabeth Pabodie's parents:

Elisabeth Pabodie's father was John Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's mother was Priscilla Alden


Elisabeth Pabodie's children:

Elisabeth Pabodie's son was John Pabodie Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Elizabeth Rogers Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Mary Southworth Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Mercy Simmons Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Martha Fobes Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Priscilla Pabodie Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Priscilla Wiswall Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Sarah Coe Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Ruth Bartlett Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Rebekah Southworth Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Hannah Churchill Elisabeth Pabodie's son was William Pabodie Elisabeth Pabodie's daughter was Lydia Grinnell


Elisabeth Pabodie's current partners:

Elisabeth Pabodie's husband was William Pabodie


Elisabeth Pabodie's siblings:

Elisabeth Pabodie's sister was Priscilla Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's brother was Jonathan Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's brother was John Alden Jr. Elisabeth Pabodie's sister was Sarah Standish Elisabeth Pabodie's brother was Joseph Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's sister was Ruth Bass Elisabeth Pabodie's sister was Mary Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's brother was David Alden Elisabeth Pabodie's sister was Rebecca Delano


Elisabeth Pabodie's nieces and nephews:

Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Lorah Sampson Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Lydia Sampson Elisabeth Pabodie's nephew was David Standish Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Mercy Samson Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Elizabeth Delano Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Sarah Soule Elisabeth Pabodie's nephew was Myles Standish Elisabeth Pabodie's nephew was Ebenezer Standish Elisabeth Pabodie's niece was Hannah Adams


Elisabeth Pabodie's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Zachariah Soule Elisabeth Pabodie's great niece was Hannah Samson Elisabeth Pabodie's great niece was Sarah Soule Elisabeth Pabodie's great niece was Deborah Fuller Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Benjamin Soule Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Ebenezer Soule Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Joseph Adams Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Deacon John Adams Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Samuel Adams Elisabeth Pabodie's great niece was Ruth Webb Elisabeth Pabodie's great nephew was Ebenezer G Adams


Elisabeth Pabodie's grandparents:

Elisabeth Pabodie's grandfather was William Mullins Elisabeth Pabodie's grandmother was Alice Mullins


Elisabeth Pabodie's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Pabodie's granddaughter was Constant Little Elisabeth Pabodie's granddaughter was Sarah Tompkins Elisabeth Pabodie's grandson was Samuel Coe Elisabeth Pabodie's granddaughter was Hannah Coe Elisabeth Pabodie's grandson was John Coe Elisabeth Pabodie's grandson was Joseph Coe


Elisabeth Pabodie's great grandchildren:

Elisabeth Pabodie's great grandson was Fobes Little Elisabeth Pabodie's great grandson was Micah Tompkins   Elisabeth Pabodie's great great granddaughter was Ruth Head Elisabeth Pabodie's great great granddaughter was Sarah Brownell Elisabeth Pabodie's great great granddaughter was Mary Manchester Elisabeth Pabodie's great great grandson was Uriah Tompkins   Elisabeth Pabodie's 3x great grandson was Orson Head Elisabeth Pabodie's 3x great granddaughter was Lydia Gifford   Elisabeth Pabodie's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Welles Elisabeth Pabodie's 4x great grandson was Charles Gifford   Elisabeth Pabodie's 5x great grandson was Richard Welles Elisabeth Pabodie's 5x great grandson was Frederick Almy Gifford   Elisabeth Pabodie's 6x great grandson was Orson Welles Elisabeth Pabodie's 6x great grandson was Charles Gifford


Elisabeth Pabodie's uncles and aunts:

Elisabeth Pabodie's uncle was Joseph Mullins Elisabeth Pabodie's uncle was William Mullins Elisabeth Pabodie's aunt was Sarah Blunden


Elisabeth Pabodie's in laws:

Elisabeth Pabodie's son in law was William Fobes Elisabeth Pabodie's son in law was John Coe