How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough
Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough

Partners of 
Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough

William Denison, 2nd Earl of Londesborough

Married

1 child together

11 Aug 1887

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Grace Adelaide Denison, Countess of Londesborough

Maiden name

Lady Grace Adelaide Fane

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Oct 1860

Date of death:

13 Jun 1933

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough

Lady Grace Adelaide Denison, Countess of Londesborough

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 03 Oct 1860

Died

13 Jun 1933

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough Children

Irene Mountbatten

born 1890, died 1956, age 66
with William Denison, 2nd Earl of Londesborough

Trivia

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough Family

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's children:

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's daughter was Irene Mountbatten


Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's current partners:

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's husband was William Denison, 2nd Earl of Londesborough


Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's in laws:

Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough's son in law was Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke