How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Magdalene Winslow
Magdalene Winslow

Partners of 
Magdalene Winslow

Edward Winslow

Relationship

2 children together

Magdalene Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Magdalene Winslow

Maiden name

Magdalene Oliver

Gender

Female

Deceased

Magdalene Winslow

Magdalene Winslow

Deceased

Magdalene Winslow Partner(s) Other Children

Magdalene Winslow Children

Edward Winslow

born 1595, died 1655, age 59
with Edward Winslow

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Gilbert Winslow

born 1600, died 1631, age 31 (approx.)
with Edward Winslow

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Trivia

Magdalene Winslow Family

Magdalene Winslow's children:

Magdalene Winslow's son was Edward Winslow Magdalene Winslow's son was Gilbert Winslow


Magdalene Winslow's current partners:

Magdalene Winslow had a relationship with Edward Winslow


Magdalene Winslow's in laws:

Magdalene Winslow's daughter in law was Elizabeth Winslow