How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Winslow
Elizabeth Winslow

Partners of 
Elizabeth Winslow

Edward Winslow

Married

16 May 1618

Elizabeth Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Winslow

Maiden name

Elizabeth Barker

Gender

Female

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

24 Mar 1621

Place of death

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Elizabeth Winslow

Elizabeth Winslow

Died

24 Mar 1621

Trivia

Elizabeth Winslow Family

Elizabeth Winslow's current partners:

Elizabeth Winslow's husband was Edward Winslow


Elizabeth Winslow's in laws:

Elizabeth Winslow's brother in law was Gilbert Winslow Elizabeth Winslow's father in law was Edward Winslow Elizabeth Winslow's mother in law was Magdalene Winslow


Elizabeth Winslow FameChain Links

The Pilgrim Fathers

Other people in this association:

William Brewster

Isaac Allerton

Eleanor Armstrong

more...