How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Rogers
Alice Rogers

Partners of 
Alice Rogers

Thomas Rogers

Married

1 child together

24 Oct 1597

Alice Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Rogers

Maiden name

Alice Cosford

Gender

Female

Deceased

Place of death

Leiden, The Netherlands

Alice Rogers

Alice Rogers

Deceased

Alice Rogers Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Rogers Children

Joseph Rogers

born 1603, died 1678, age 74 (approx.)
with Thomas Rogers

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Trivia

Alice Rogers Family

Alice Rogers's children:

Alice Rogers's son was Joseph Rogers


Alice Rogers's current partners:

Alice Rogers's husband was Thomas Rogers