How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Irene Mountbatten
Irene Mountbatten

Partners of 
Irene Mountbatten

Irene Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Frances Adza Mountbatten, Marchioness Of Carisbrooke

Maiden name

Irene Frances Adza Denison

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jul 1890

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

16 Jul 1956

Place of death

In a nursing home in London, England, UK

Irene Mountbatten

Irene Frances Adza Mountbatten, Marchioness Of Carisbrooke

Age

66

Born

Friday 04 Jul 1890

Died

16 Jul 1956

Trivia

Irene Mountbatten Family

Irene Mountbatten's parents:

Irene Mountbatten's father was William Denison, 2nd Earl of Londesborough Irene Mountbatten's mother was Lady Grace Denison, Countess of Londesborough


Irene Mountbatten's current partners:

Irene Mountbatten's husband was Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke


Irene Mountbatten's in laws:

Irene Mountbatten's grandmother in law was HM Queen Victoria Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was HM King Edward VII Irene Mountbatten's grandfather in law was HRH Prince Albert Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt in law was The Princess Victoria, Princess Royal Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle-by-marriage was Frederick III, German Emperor Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Prince Louis Von Battenberg. Louis Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven Irene Mountbatten's mother in law was Princess Beatrice of The UK Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt in law was Princess Helena Of The UK Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt in law was Princess Louise, Duchess Of Argyll Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle-by-marriage was John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Prince Arthur 1st Duke Of Connaught Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Louise Margaret of Prussia Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Prince Leopold, Duke of Albany Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Helena Of Waldeck And Pyrmont, Duchess of Albany; Irene Mountbatten's father in law was Prince Henry Of Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's grandfather in law was Prince Alexander of Hesse Irene Mountbatten's grandmother in law was Princess Julia von Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's sister in law was Victoria Eugenie, Queen of Spain Irene Mountbatten's brother in law-by-marriage was King Alfonso XIII of Spain Irene Mountbatten's brother in law was Lord Leopold Mountbatten Irene Mountbatten's brother in law was Prince Maurice Of Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt in law was Princess Marie Von Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Victoria Of Hesse. Victoria Mountbatten, Marchioness of Milford Haven Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Prince Alexander von Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Prince Franz Von Battenberg Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt-by-marriage was HM Queen Alexandra Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's aunt in law was Princess Alice Of The UK Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Louis IV Grand Duke of Hesse Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle in law was Alfred Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Irene Mountbatten's husband Alexander Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Carisbrooke's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Christian of Schleswig-Holstein